ON THE AIR SATURDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Xfinity: Boyd Gaming 300 qualifying noon FS1

Xfinity: Boyd Gaming 300 3 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

WBC: Colombia vs. Canada 11 a.m. MLBN

Spring training: Boston vs. Twins noon FSN 96.3-FM

WBC: Venezuela vs. Italy 2 p.m. MLBN

WBC: United States vs. Dominican Rep. 5:30 p.m. MLBN

WBC: Puerto Rico vs. Mexico 8:30 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

College men: Albany (N.Y.) vs. Vermont 10 a.m. ESPN2

College women: N. Illinois vs. Toledo 10 a.m. CBSSN

College men: Gophers vs. Michigan noon Ch. 4 1500

College men: Alabama vs. Kentucky noon ESPN

College men: Norfolk St. vs. N.C. Central noon ESPN2

College men: Davidson vs. Rhode Island noon CBSSN

College men: Penn vs. Princeton 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt 2 p.m. ESPN

College men: C. Florida vs. SMU 2 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Wisconsin vs. N’western 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: Yale vs. Harvard 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Richmond vs. VCU 2:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Cincinnati vs. Connecticut 4 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Villanova vs. Creighton 4:30 p.m. Ch. 9

College women: W. Kentucky vs. S. Miss. 4:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Nevada vs. SDSU/ColoSt. 5 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: Iowa State vs. W. Virginia 5 p.m. ESPN

College men: Alcorn St. vs. Tex. Southern 5:15 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Akron vs. Kent State 6:30 p.m. ESPN2

NBA: Timberwolves at Milwaukee 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

NBA: Golden State at San Antonio 7:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College men: N. Dakota vs. Weber St. 7:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Marshall vs. Middle Tenn. 7:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Duke vs. Notre Dame 8 p.m. ESPN

College men: New Orleans vs. TAM-CC 8:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Oregon vs. UCLA/Arizona 10 p.m. ESPN

College men: CSU Bakersfield vs. TBA 10 p.m. ESPNU

College men: UC Irvine vs. TBA 10:30 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

HOCKEY

(Note: All high school boys hockey games air on 660 and 1440-AM.)

NHL: Philadelphia at Boston noon NHLN

1A boys: Hermantown vs. Monticello/A/ML noon Ch. 45 100.3

NHL: N.Y. Islanders at St. Louis 7 p.m. NHLN

College men: Michigan St. at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN+ 1500

College men: Ohio State at Wisconsin 7 p.m. BTN

2A boys: Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids 7 p.m. Ch. 45 100.3

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Vitor Belfort vs. Kelvin Gastelum 9 p.m. FS1

SKIING

World Cup: Giant slalom 12:30 p.m. Ch. 11

World Cup: Women’s giant slalom 3 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: W. Bromwich vs. Everton 9 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Leicester City vs. Arsenal 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

IndyCar: G.P. of St. Petersburg 11 a.m. Ch. 5

Monster Cup: Kobalt 400 2:30 p.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

WBC: Dominican Republic vs. Colombia 11:30 a.m. MLBN

Spring training: Baltimore vs. Twins noon FSN 96.3-FM

WBC: Italy vs. Puerto Rico 2:30 p.m. MLBN

WBC: Canada vs. United States 6 p.m. MLBN

WBC: Mexico vs. Venezuela 9 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

College women: Navy vs. Bucknell 10 a.m. CBSSN

College men: Ivy League championship 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men: Atlantic 10 final 11:30 a.m. Ch. 4

College men: SEC championship noon ESPN

College women: Southland championship noon CBSSN

College men: Sun Belt championship 1 p.m. ESPN2

College women: Bryant vs. Robert Morris 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Big Ten championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: AAC championship 2:15 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Chicago at Boston 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College women: Ivy League championship 3 p.m. ESPNU

College: NCAA selection show 4:30 p.m. Ch. 4

NBA: Miami at Indiana 5 p.m. NBATV

NBA: Cleveland at Houston 8 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

HOCKEY

NHL: Wild at Chicago 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11 100.3

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Detroit 6 p.m. NBCSN

NHL: Washington at Anaheim 8:30 p.m. NHLN