local calendar home games in caps

14

SAT

15

SUN

16

MON

17

TUE

18

WED

19

THU

20

FRI

TWINS • 800-338-9467

at Clev.

3:10 pm

FS1

at Clev.

12:10 pm

FSN

at Detroit

6:10 pm

FSN

at Detroit

6:10 pm

FSN

at Detroit

12:10 pm

FSN

TORONTO

7:10 pm

FSN

TORONTO

7:10 pm

FSN

LYNX • 612-673-8400

PHOENIX

6:30 pm

ESPN

at Chicago

11:30 am

No TV

SAINTS • 651-644-6659

vs. Metro Minny

3 pm

(exhibition)

SIOUX FALLS

7 pm

(exhibition)

SIOUX FALLS

11:35 am

(exhibition)

GARY

7:05 pm

GARY

7:05 pm

MINNESOTA UNITED FC • 763-476-2237

J'VILLE

7 pm

Ch. 29

CANTERBURY PARK • 952-445-7224

First post:

6:30 pm

OTHER SPORTS

GOPHERS

Baseball: Saturday at Purdue, 1 p.m. Sunday at Purdue, noon Tuesday at South Dakota State, 3 p.m. Thursday vs. Ohio State, 6:30 p.m. Friday vs. Ohio State, 6:30 p.m. Next Saturday vs. Ohio State, 2 p.m.

Women's rowing: Saturday-Sunday Big Ten Championships at Indianapolis

Softball: Saturday Big Ten tournament at College Park, Pa.

Men's and women's track and field: Saturday-Sunday Big Ten Championships at Lincoln, Neb.

ON THE AIR SATURDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Spanish G.P. qualifying 7 a.m. NBCSN

Xfinity: Ollie's Bargain Outlet 200 qual. 9:30 a.m. FS1

Xfinity: Ollie's Bargain Outlet 200 1 p.m. Ch. 9

IndyCar: Grand Prix of Indianapolis 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

NHRA: Southern Nationals qual. (tape) 9 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

AL: Houston at Boston noon FS1

College: N.C. State vs. Louisville noon FSN

AL: Twins at Cleveland 3 p.m. FS1 96.3-FM

College: Vanderbilt vs. Florida 3 p.m. ESPN2

College: TCU at Baylor 3 p.m. FSN

AL: Detroit at Baltimore 6 p.m. MLBN

NL: St. Louis at Los Angeles 9 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Phoenix at Lynx 6:30 p.m. ESPN 106.1-FM

GOLF

PGA: The Players Championship 1 p.m. Ch. 11

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 198 preliminaries 7 p.m. FS1

SOCCER

NASL: Jacksonville at Minn. United FC 7 p.m. Ch. 29

SOFTBALL

College: AAC championship 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Big Ten semifinals noon BTN

College: ACC championship 1 p.m. ESPN

College: Big Ten semifinals 2:30 p.m. BTN

College: SEC championship 4 p.m. ESPN

College: Big Ten championship 5 p.m. BTN

TRACK AND FIELD

American Track League meet 7 p.m. ESPN2

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Spanish Grand Prix 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

Sprint Cup: AAA 400 Drive for Autism noon FSN

NHRA: Southern Nationals (tape) 3:30 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

College: Rutgers at Maryland 11 a.m. BTN

AL: Twins at Cleveland noon FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Chicago at New York noon MLBN

College: Michigan at Ohio State 2 p.m. BTN

NL: St. Louis at Los Angeles 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Miami at Toronto 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

BICYCLING

Tour of California: Stage 1 4 p.m. NBCSN

GOLF

PGA: The Players Championship 1 p.m. Ch. 11

HOCKEY

IIHF World Champ.: U.S. vs. Germany 2 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: San Jose at St. Louis 7 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Manch. City vs. Swansea 9 a.m. Ch. 11

Premier: Manch. U. vs. Bournemouth 9 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Newcastle vs. Spurs 9 a.m. USA

Premier: Arsenal vs. Aston Villa 9 a.m. SyFy

Premier: Chelsea vs. Leicester 9 a.m. CNBC

Premier: Southampton vs. Crystal Palace 9 a.m. E!

Premier: Stoke vs. West Ham 9 a.m. Bravo

Premier: Watford vs. Sunderland 9 a.m. Oxygen

Premier: West Brom vs. Liverpool 9 a.m. MSNBC

MLS: Orlando City vs. Sporting K.C. 2:30 p.m. ESPN

MLS: Portland at New York City 6:30 p.m. FS1

TRACK AND FIELD

College: SEC championships 2 p.m. ESPN2

College: Big Ten championships 6 p.m. BTN