ADVERTISEMENT

Monday's prep results

  • September 24, 2013 - 12:13 AM

MONDAY

soccer • boys

St. paul city

• Como Park 2, Washington 1, OT

SOCCER • girls

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 10, Holy Family 1

• Minnehaha Academy 4, Big Lake 0

Tennis • Girls

Classic suburban

• South St. Paul 7, Tartan 0

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Princeton 7, Buffalo 0

• Rogers 6, St. Michael-Albertville 1

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Prior Lake 6, Lakeville South 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Forest Lake 6, Roseville 1

TRI-METRO

• Breck 4, Visitation 3

Metropolitan area

• Apple Valley 7, Henry Sibley 0

• Blaine 5, Irondale 2

• Bloomington Jefferson 5, Trinity 2

• Cambridge-Isanti 5, Annandale 2

• DeLaSalle 4, Minneapolis South 3

• Edina 4, Minnetonka 3

• Farmington 4, Richfield 3

• Fridley 6, Minneapolis Henry 1

• Hill-Murray 4, East Ridge 3

• Holy Family 7, Mankato East 0

• Mahtomedi 5, Woodbury 2

• Maple Grove 7, Totino-Grace 0

• Minneapolis Southwest 5, St. Anthony 2

• Northfield 7, Faribault 0

• St. Paul Academy 4, St. Paul Central 3

• St. Peter 7, Belle Plaine 0

stillwater invitational

• Forest Lake 4, Andover 3

• Forest Lake 5, Elk River 2

• Forest Lake 4, Hibbing 3

volleyball

tri-metro

• Concordia Academy def. St. Paul Academy, 25-13, 25-16, 25-13

metropolitan area

• Annandale def. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 25-19, 25-17, 25-11

• Blake def. Minneapolis Henry, 25-15, 25-17, 22-25, 21-25, 15-8

• Brooklyn Center def. St. Paul Washington, 25-22, 26-24, 24-26, 25-18

• St. Agnes def. St. Paul Central, 25-23, 23-25, 17-25, 25-10, 16-14

minnesota

• Bertha-Hewitt def. Eagle Valley, 25-18, 25-11, 25-22

• Blackduck def. Northland, 25-11, 25-18, 25-22

• Cloquet def. Esko, 19-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-18

• Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Crookston, 25-18, 25-13, 25-6

• Grand Rapids def. Chisholm, 25-21, 28-26, 25-11

• Jackson County Central def. Fairmont, 25-11, 25-5, 25-21

• Mahnomen def. Clearbrook-Gonvick, 25-11, 25-17, 25-17

• Martin County West def. Windom, 25-20, 25-23, 20-25, 25-16

• McGregor def. Isle, 25-16, 25-12, 25-8

• Minnesota Valley Lutheran def. Nicollet, 15-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-17

• Osakis def. Minnewaska, 25-12, 25-14, 25-19

• Pine River-Backus def. Swanville, 22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-21

• Sebeka def. Browerville, 21-25, 25-17, 15-25, 25-18, 17-15

• Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Ashby, 25-16, 25-18, 25-15

CROSS-COUNTRY

STATE RANKINGS

By the State Coaches Association

BOYS

Class 2A

• Teams: 1. Wayzata; 2. Stillwater; 3. Edina; 4. Eden Prairie; 5. Hutchinson; 6. Rosemount; 7. Centennial; 8. Armstrong; 9. Mounds View; 10. Totino-Grace; 11. Hopkins; 12. Bemidji

• Individuals: 1. Obsa Ali, Richfield; 2. Connor Olson, Wayzata; 3. Jacob McDermott, Cretin-Derham Hall; 4. Isaiah Barlow, Hutchinson; 5. Cal Lawton, Eden Prairie; 6. Logan Ramlet, Edina; 7. Hunter Bailey, Winona; 8. Zack Benning, Hastings; 9. Matt Lumbar, Edina; 10. Sam Carlson, Bemidji; 11. Jaret Carpenter, Wayzata; 12. Joe Louiselle, Totino-Grace

Class 1A

• Teams: 1. Perham; 2. Waseca; 3. Minnehaha Acad.; 4. Mora; 5. Martin County West; 6. Crosby-Ironton; 7. Plainview-Elgin-Millville; 8. Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI; 9. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle; 10. Winona Cotter; 11. Mound Park Academy; 12. Holdingford.

• Individuals: 1. Keeghan Hurley, Perham; 2. Shane Streich, Waseca; 3. Ian Torchia, Roch. Lourdes; 4. Ephraim Bird, Minnehaha; 5. Isaac Overmyer, Park Rapids; 6. Billy Beseman, Perham; 7. Ethan Wagner, Minnehaha; 8. Ryan Phillips, Redwood Valley; 9. Mike Destache, St. Paul Academy; 10. Jayden Cullen, Perham.

GIRLS

Class 2A

• Teams: 1. Wayzata; 2. East Ridge; 3. Eagan; 4. Edina; 5. Eden Prairie; 6. Chanhassen; 7. Lakeville South; 8. Willmar; 9. Mounds View; 10. Monticello; 11. Moorhead; 12. Bemidji

• Individuals: 1. Anna French, Wayzata; 2. Megan Hasz, Alexandria; 3. Bethany Kozak, White Bear Lake; 4. Jenna Truedson, Bemidji; 5. Bailey Ness, East Ridge; 6. Bethany Hasz, Alexandria; 7. Rachel King, St Michael-Albertville; 8. Lizzy Heil, St Michael-Albertville; 9. Anastasia Korzenowski, Chanhassen; 10. Anna Van Wyk, Eagan; 11. Emily Betz, East Ridge; 12. Vivian Hett, Burnsville

Class 1A

• Teams: 1. Waseca; 2. Annandale; 3. Perham; 4. Trinity; 5. Holy Family; 6. Dover-Eyota; 7. Lac qui ParleValley/Dawson-Boyd; 8. St. Cloud Cathedral; 9. Fairmont; 10. Canby/Minneota/Lincoln Hi; 11. Spectrum; 12. Mora

• Individuals: 1. Emi Trost, Cannon Falls; 2. Madison Schandelmeier, Luverne; 3. Kayla Huhnerkoch, Redwood Valley; 4. Courtney Alma, Annandale; 5. Nicole Slater, Adrian; 6. Alaysia Freetly, Lac qui ParleValley; 7. Rachel Eickhoff, St. Cloud Cath.; 8. Mary Naas, St. Paul Acad; 9. Elizabeth Schlafke, Annandale; 10. Maria Eastman, Holy Family; 11. Becca Wilkins, Trinity; 12. Bethany Coop, Mora

FOOTBALL

METRO LEADERS

TEAM SCORING

Team G Pts Avg

Rogers 4 197 49.3

East Ridge 4 194 48.5

St. Paul Central 4 193 48.3

Chaska 4 178 44.5

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 177 44.3

St. Paul Highland Park 4 177 44.3

Minnetonka 5 175 35

Chisago Lakes 4 174 43.5

Minneapolis Washburn 4 171 42.8

Eden Prairie 4 170 42.5

Andover 4 159 39.8

DeLaSalle 4 159 39.8

Osseo 4 154 38.5

St. Croix Lutheran 4 150 37.5

Minneapolis North 4 146 36.5

Mahtomedi 4 145 36.3

Hutchinson 4 145 36.3

Tartan 4 143 35.8

Jordan 4 141 35.8

South St. Paul 4 137 34.3

TEAM DEFENSE

Team G Pts Avg

Lakeville North 4 10 2.5

Maple Grove 4 21 5.3

St. Michael-Albertville 4 22 5.5

Centennial 4 28 7.0

Becker 4 33 8.3

Delano 4 40 10.0

South St. Paul 4 41 10.3

DeLaSalle 4 43 10.8

Farmington 4 44 11.0

Jordan 4 44 11.0

Cambridge-Isanti 4 45 11.3

Chisago Lakes 4 45 11.3

Cretin-Derham Hall 4 49 12.3

Hutchinson 4 49 12.3

Stillwater 4 49 12.3

Tartan 4 51 12.8

Rogers 4 52 13.0

Monticello 4 54 13.5

St. Paul Central 4 55 13.8

Mounds View 4 57 14.3

OFFENSE

Rushing G Att-Yds TD

Nick Leach, East Ridge 4 62-671 11

Zach Knox, Stillwater 4 118-667 9

Jack Nelson, Delano 4 71-661 9

Tahi Nomane, Maple Grv 4 63-657 6

Keenen Bellaphant, Tartan 4 58-654 9

Denis Bardashevskiy, ER 4 90-613 3

Kolby Seiffert, Chaska 4 68-608 7

Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace 4 65-571 4

Chris Williams, DeLaSalle 4 64-564 10

Shane Herrlin, Spectrum 5 113-558 3

Datrice Mulsumo, ChPk 4 73-545 7

Joel Burfeind, Mayer Luth 4 60-518 5

Jeffrey Jones, Washburn 3 51-513 11

Joshua Parks, Chisago Lks 4 48-499 9

Marcus Berg, Blake 4 77-496 3

Derek McLaughlin, Andvr 4 61-488 8

Andrew Russek, Annan 4 66-472 5

Deshon Johnson, Cn Rpds 4 98-470 3

Akeem Sirleaf, N St. Paul 4 51-465 6

Justin Arnold, Chaska 4 53-462 7

Darius Mulbah, Fridley 4 84-460 5

Jackson Hull, Mahtomedi 4 62-443 5

Victor James, Irondale 4 79-443 7

David Ponath, StC Lutheran 4 51-441 3

Confidence Kpegeol, NSP 4 57-437 4

Hunter Vavra, Cambridge 4 46-436 5

Dan Fisher, Eden Prairie 4 73-454 5

Will Rains, Eastview 3 88-430 4

Isaiah Brower, Highland Pk 4 49-416 6

Chris Kartes, St. MA 4 77-411 5

Chazz Johnson, Holy Family 4 63-393 5

Jawon Norton, Mpls.Henry 3 55-391 3

Max Gust, St. Francis 4 57-390 7

Max Oelerking, S St. Paul 4 72-388 4

Passing Cmp-Att-Yds TD

Nick Rooney, Mtka 86-129-1208 13

Connor Wilkie, Andover 57-86-1180 13

Matt Miedtke, Osseo 62-100-1069 12

Luke Narveson, BPlaine 57-107-1032 7

Jacques Perra, Rsvl 62-106-938 11

Paul Munoz, Highland Pk 63-102-863 10

Al-Jureau Ray, Mpls. SW 47-98-861 10

Max Wilde, Hill-Murray 55-103-710 3

Brandon Alt, Park 59-111-679 4

Keaton Studsrud, BSM 43-68-679 10

Brock Deering, Rockford 35-60-678 7

Troy Peterson, Edina 68-116-668 1

Billy Hart, DeLaSalle 35-52-644 8

Riley Atkinson, Annandale 41-93-638 4

Seth Green, East Ridge 34-55-631 5

Isaac Toivonen, Red Wing 53-111-600 3

Will Reger, Burnsville 39-72-596 6

Mitch Berg, Chisago Lks 33-54-579 7

Ricardo Johnson, CDH 43-78-568 5

Jackson Erdmann, Rsmt 31-67-567 10

Graydon Kulick, Breck 37-80-562 7

Nick Rathke, Fridley 41-65-560 5

Josiah Bardwell, Northfld 44-89-557 6

Trey Anderson, WBL 50-83-553 6

Henry Van Dellen, Prov. 33-87-548 6

Anthony Hockett, South 30-63-545 6

Quinn Frisell, Armstrong 52-84-533 3

Connor Henderson, Rogers 32-57-528 4

Trevor Tillett, Stillwater 37-69-516 4

Anthony Eckholm, HA 49-71-503 3

 

Receiving Rec-Yds TD

Derek Dahlke, Belle Plaine 33-471 3

Mitch Felknor, Minnetonka 31-539 9

Ben Miller, Red Wing 29-338 2

Elias Arlington, Park 27-326 1

Chris Larson, Andover 26-732 7

Braden Sikes, Minnetonka 26-331 2

Connor Kittleson, Osseo 24-515 5

Ben Boone, Edina 23-308 2

Lanick Knight, Mpls. SW 21-414 4

Michael Murray, Fridley 21-278 2

Marquise Bridges, DeLaSalle 20-375 4

Isaiah Brower, Highland Park 20-229 6

Dexter Betts, Armstrong 20-231 2

Jesper Horsted, Roseville 19-404 6

Nathan Hanks, BSM 19-332 3

Chandler Perry, Orono 19-248 2

Tyler Steffen, WBL 19-212 2

Dalante Peyton, SPA 19-199 2

Joey Eckhoff, Northfield 18-315 6

Charlie Lacy, Holy Family 18-250 1

Anthony Gruenhagen, Myr Lu 18-220 1

Matt Anderson, Stillwater 18-207 4

Ray Washington, Edina 17-120 0

Taylor Croal, Coon Rapids 16-308 3

Joshua Goldschmidt, Osseo 16-242 3

Brady Engelke, Maple Grv 16-237 1

Dylan Schroeder, St. Francis 16-166 2

Duncan Harless, Armstrong 16-137 1

SOCCER

STATE RANKINGS

By the State Coaches Association

BOYS

Class 2A

• Rankings will appear Wednesday.

Class 1A

• 1. St. Paul Como Park; 2. Breck; 3. St. Thomas Academy; 4. Blake; 5. Mpls. Washburn; 6. Waconia; 7. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 8. Richfield; 9. Chisago Lakes; 10. Holy Angels. Others to watch: Sartell, Hillcrest Lutheran, St. Paul Washington, St. Cloud Cathedral

 

GIRLS

Class 2A

• Rankings will appear Wednesday.

Class 1A

• 1. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 2. Blake; 3. Holy Angels; 4. (tie) Minneapolis Washburn and Orono; 6. Totino-Grace; 7. DeLaSalle; 8. South St. Paul; 9. Kasson-Mantorville; 10. La Crescent. Others to watch: Hill-Murray, Minnehaha Academy, Park Center, Trinity.

METRO LEADERS

Note: The accepted standard for soccer scoring leaders awards two points for a goal and one for an assist.

BOYS

–Pts

Nick Xiong, Hmong Academy 19-12-50

Justin Oliver, North St. Paul 19-11-49

Tyler Oliver, North St. Paul 11-14-36

Will Kidd, Como Park 12-7-31

Fernando Cardenas, Richfield 13-4-30

Tyler Furry, Heritage 12-5-29

Pierce Erickson, Eastview 10-3-23

Storm Heyer, Elk River 10-3-23

Nick Wilson, Heritage 8-7-23

Dominic Bumgarner, Nova 10-2-22

Brian Chavez, Cristo Rey 9-4-22

Samuel RuizPlaza, East Ridge 6-9-21

Henry Puchuela, Richfield 5-11-21

Jared Wolt, Farmington 10-0-20

Joshua Samsa, Cambridge-Isanti 9-2-20

Jason Scheeler, Blaine 8-4-20

Zack Vieau, Becker 8-4-20

Connor Schaaf, Anoka 7-4-18

Zack Boerjan, East Ridge 7-4-18

Jhony Blanco, Prior Lake 7-3-17

Trevor Gervais, Chisago Lakes 7-3-17

GIRLS

–Pts

Rachel Boyer, Mounds View 19-8-46

Rachael Norton, Irondale 19-5-43

Chelsey Henry, Mahtomedi 17-9-43

Karlie Ray, Bethany 16-5-37

Brooke Innes, Washburn 13-8-34

Rebecca Rancour, Hutchinson 14-4-32

Morgan Cottew, Washburn 13-4-30

Kelly Pannek, Benilde-SM 9-10-28

Claire Oberle, Holy Family 11-5-27

Alice Michell, SP Central 9-9-27

Julianna Gernes, Hill-Murray 13-0-26

Selena Peña, Fridley 11-4-26

Kelly Kuplic, Trinity 12-0-24

Jordan Maddaus, Benilde-SM 10-4-24

Taylor Kenealy, Eagan 9-6-24

Aleksa Tataryn, Benilde-SM 9-6-24

Megan Koenig, Mahtomedi 7-10-24

Vivien Riesgo-Schultz, Holy Angels 8-7-23

Madison Gaffney, Woodbury 9-4-22

Lauren Backstrom, Fridley 8-6-22

GIRLS’ SWIMMING

STATE RANKINGS

By the State Coaches Association

CLASS 2A

• 1. Wayzata; 2. Minnetonka; 3. Edina; 4. Eden Prairie; 5. Stillwater; 6. Chanhassen; 7. Lakeville North; 8. Rosemount; 9. Prior Lake; 10. Rochester Mayo

CLASS 1A

• 1. Visitation; 2. Mankato West; 3. Sartell; 4. Northfield; 5. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 6. Hutchinson; 7. Breck; 8. Albert Lea; 9. Blake; 10. Orono

METRO HONOR ROLL

50 FREESTYLE

Kaia Grobe, Chanhassen 23.84

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 24.01

Emma Wittmer, Edina 24.21

Sophie Levy, Minnetonka 24.31

Anna Justinak, Minnetonka 24.44

Abigail Saddler, Minnetonka 24.47

Zoya Wahlstrom, Lakeville North 24.61

Cecilia Ostergren, Minnetonka 24.95

100 FREESTYLE

Kaia Grobe, Chanhassen 51.77

Isabel Wyer, Minnetonka 52.25

Zoe Avestruz, Chanhassen 52.32

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 52.39

Megan Wenman, Rosemount 53.29

Bre Thorne, Eden Prairie 53.35

Emma Wittmer, Edina 53.39

Tru Waler, Minnetonka 53.79

200 FREESTYLE

Isabel Wyer, Minnetonka 1:52.11

Emma Wittmer, Edina 1:53.79

Megan Wenman, Rosemount 1:54.59

Courtney Evensen, Armstrong 1:54.71

Elisa Burgstahler, Dassel-Cokato 1:55.32

Kira Zubar, Eden Prairie 1:56.33

Brenna Smith, Lakeville North 1:57.25

Alena Bodnaruk, Lakeville North 1:57.81

500 FREESTYLE

Katie Garrity, Rosemount 5:06.27

Courtney Evensen, Armstrong 5:09.82

Kira Zubar, Eden Prairie 5:10.53

Kylie Burgess, Stillwater 5:12.65

Alena Bodnaruk, Lakeville North 5:13.50

Raime Jones, Edina 5:17.78

Mary Knaak, Stillwater 5:17.81

Haley Ruegemer, Wayzata 5:19.21

100 BACK STROKE

Zoe Avestruz, Chanhassen 56.01

Bre Thorne, Eden Prairie 58.55

Elsa Litteken, Lakeville North 59.35

Kate Moreton, Edina 59.63

Carly Quast, Wayzata 59.78

Tru Walor, Minnetonka 1:00.09

Kylie Dahlgren, Chanhassen 1:00.35

Anna Justinak, Minnetonka 1:00.43

100 BREAST STROKE

Olivia Anderson, Edina 1:02.97

Rae Bullinger, Hopkins 1:06.44

Madison Preiss, Wayzata 1:06.80

Anna Justinak, Minnetonka 1:07.06

Ana Sortland, Woodbury 1:07.34

Brianna Alexander, Lkvl South 1:07.35

Kasey Roberts, St. Michael-Alb. 1:07.66

Maya Loewen, Mounds View 1:08.02

100 BUTTERFLY

Zoya Wahlstrom, Lakeville North 56.27

Bre Thorne, Eden Prairie 57.42

Zoe Avestruz, Chanhassen 57.52

Emma Wittmer, Edina 57.55

Cecilia Ostergren, Minnetonka 58.21

Sophie Levy, Minnetonka 59.03

Kristin Erf, Stillwater 59.39

Lauren Harris, Prior Lake 59.51

200 IM

Anna Justinak, Minnetonka 2:08.37

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 2:08.44

Madison Preiss, Wayzata 2:08.77

Isabel Wyer, Minnetonka 2:09.13

Bre Thorne, Eden Prairie 2:09.67

Kasey Roberts, St. Michael-Alb. 2:09.97

Jennie Novak, Eden Prairie 2:10.05

Brianna Alexander, Lkvl South 2:10.06

1 METER (6 DIVES)

Morgan Engel, Minnetonka 242.35

Annika Clinton, Minnetonka 232.70

Hannah Gosen, Minnetonka 228.60

Kylie Kuether, Mounds View 224.05

Liz Click, Stillwater 219.25

Ari Brace, Hopkins 213.10

Sawyer Murray, Rosemount 198.00

Andrea Brosnahan, Minnetonka 193.70

1 METER (11 DIVES)

Nicole Fontaine, Wayzata 434.05

Annika Clinton, Minnetonka 389.80

Morgan Engel, Minnetonka 382.60

Tessa Anderson, Wayzata 360.85

Hannah Gosen, Minnetonka 347.65

Val Wollman, Wayzata 321.15

Maddy Morrison, Wayzata 318.50

Elly Morrison, Wayzata 316.60

200 FREE RELAY

Edina 1:37.55

Minnetonka 1:38.28

Wayzata 1:39.71

Rosemount 1:40.39

Eden Prairie 1:41.26

Stillwater 1:42.06

Armstrong 1:43.13

Lakeville North 1:43.16

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Chanhassen 1:47.76

Edina 1:47.80

Lakeville North 1:48.54

Eden Prairie 1:49.63

Wayzata 1:49.64

Minnetonka 1:49.88

Prior Lake 1:52.57

Hopkins 1:53.40

400 FREE RELAY

Minnetonka 3:31.66

Chanhassen 3:31.88

Edina 3:32.05

Lakeville North 3:35.50

Wayzata 3:37.39

Eden Prairie 3:37.63

Rosemount 3:41.63

Stillwater 3:43.12

TENNIS • GIRLS

STATE RANKINGS

By the State Coaches Association

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Edina; 2. Minnetonka; 3. Rochester Mayo; 4. Prior Lake; 5. Wayzata; 6. Chanhassen; 7. Forest Lake; 8. Rochester Century; 9. Mounds View; 10. St. Cloud Tech

• Individuals: 1. Summer Brills, Mounds View; 2. Hayley Haakenstad, Chanhassen; 3. Kelly Yang, Wayzata; 4. Caitlin Merzbacher, Edina; 5. Haley Lickfold, Shakopee; 6. Isabella Lambert, Minnetonka; 7. Kylie Boyer, Rochester Mayo; 8. Zoe Lindbloom, Orono; 9. Helen Klass-Warch, St. Paul Central; 10. Natalie Lorentz, St. Louis Park

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Breck; 2. Osakis; 3. St. James; 4. Rochester Lourdes; 5. Staples-Motley; 6. Foley; 7. Providence Academy; 8. Eveleth-Glbert; 9. Park Rapids; 10. Minnewaska

• Individuals: 1. Sonya Das, St. Paul Academy; 2. Patricia Zhao, Breck; 3. Sunny Tang, Breck; 4. Abby Kantor, Foley; 5. Sofia Terzic, Roch. Lourdes; 6. Stephanie Zerres, Martin County West; 7. Mikayla Wing, Staples-Motley; 8. Danielle Gannon, Holy Family; 9. Eva Sullivan, Providence; 10. Jenny Mulvey, Trinity

VOLLEYBALL

STATE RANKINGS

By the State Coaches Association. Includes first-place votes in parentheses and total votes.

CLASS 3A

1. Eagan (14) 237

2. Chaska (2) 226

3. Blaine 193

4. Lakeville North 187

5. Hopkins 173

6. Minnetonka 164

7. Osseo 147

8. Eden Prairie 113

9. Prior Lake 111

10. North St. Paul 84

• Others receiving votes: Champlin Park 33, Delano 14, Buffalo 10, Waconia 8, Lakeville South 5, Roseville 1

 

CLASS 2A

1. Marshall (7) 116

2. Stewartville 103

3. Kasson-Mantorville 101

4. Belle Plaine (1) 87

5. Thief River Falls 76

6. St. Croix Lutheran 70

7. Fergus Falls 67

8. Jackson County Central 52

9. Hill-Murray 48

10. Concordia Academy 46

• Others receiving votes: Jordan 27, Rocori 16, Visitation 14, Sauk Centre 13, Perham 8, Melrose 6, Dassel-Cokato 4

 

CLASS 1A

1. Fillmore Central (4) 171

2. Southwest Christian (1) 160

3. Minneota (7) 157

4. Bethlehem Academy 140

5. WinEMac 135

6. Mabel-Canton 121

7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 95

8. Tracy-Milroy 67

9. Windom 45

10. Nevis 42

• Others receiving votes: Wabasha-Kellogg 27, Mayer Lutheran 20, Goodhue 20, New Life Academy 18, Dawson-Boyd 14, Carlton 9, Southwest United 9, Hayfield 8, BOLD 8, Ada-Borup 7)

© 2014 Star Tribune