ADVERTISEMENT

Sports calendar and TV listings

  • February 20, 2013 - 10:11 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

21

THU

22

FRI

23

SAT

24

SUN

25

MON

26

TUE

27

WED

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Okla. City 7 pm ESPN GOLDEN STATE 2:30 pm FSN at Phoenix 8 pm FSN PLUS
WILD • 651-222-9453
at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN at Calgary 9 pm FSN CALGARY 7 pm FSN
TWINS • 612-338-9467
vs. Baltimore 12:05 pm vs. Tampa Bay 12:05 pm vs. Pittsburgh 12:05 pm vs. Toronto 12:05 pm vs. Phil. 12:05 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
INDIANA 6 pm ESPN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Ohio State 5 pm BTN PURDUE noon ESPN2
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
MINN. DULUTH 7 pm FSN PLUS MINN. DULUTH 7 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday

vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Saturday

vs. W. Michigan (2) at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m.

Sunday

vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 12:05 p.m.

Wednesday

vs. North Dakota State at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Men's golf: Sunday-Tuesday

at Snowman Getaway Invitational, Goodyear, Ariz.

Men's gymnastics: Sunday

at Illinois-Chicago, 1 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Iowa State, 2 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at St. Cloud State, 2:07 p.m.

Softball: Friday

vs. Albany (11:30 a.m.) and Florida Gulf Coast (4:30 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Saturday

vs. Villanova (8 a.m.) and St. Bonaventure (2:45 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Sunday

vs. Albany at Fort Myers, Fla., 8 a.m.

Men's swimming and diving: Wednesday-next Saturday

Big Ten Championships at Bloomington, Ind.

Women's swimming and diving: Thursday-Saturday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 11 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.

Men's tennis: Saturday

at Wisconsin, noon

Women's tennis: Friday

vs. Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

Sunday

vs. Wisconsin, noon

Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio

Wrestling: Friday-Saturday

National Dual Finals at Williams Arena

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday

at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

Sunday

vs. Edmonton, 2 p.m.

on the air thursday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Nationwide:

DRIVE4COPD 300 practice 9 a.m. ESPN2

NASCAR Trucks:

NextEra E.R. 250 practice 11 a.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup:

Budweiser Duel 1 p.m. SPEED

NASCAR Trucks:

NextEra E.R. 250 practice 5 p.m. SPEED Basketball

College women:

Gophers at Ohio State 5 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Cincinnati at Connecticut 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Georgia at Arkansas 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

La Salle at Temple 6 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Drexel at Delaware 6 p.m. NBCSN

NBA:

Miami at Chicago 7 p.m. TNT

College men:

Penn State at Illinois 7:15 p.m. BTN

College men:

Duke at Virginia Tech 8 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

San Antonio at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. TNT

College men:

BYU at St. Mary's (Calif.) 10 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Stanford at Oregon St. 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

LPGA:

Honda LPGA Thailand (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Accenture Match Play noon GOLF Hockey

H.S. girls:

Forest Lake vs. Eden Prairie 11 a.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls:

Irondale vs. Minnetonka 6 p.m. 106.1-FM

NHL:

Boston at Tampa Bay 6:30 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Chisago Lakes vs. St. Paul Acad. 8 p.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls:

N. Wright Co. vs. Lakeville North 8 p.m. 106.1-FM

NHL:

Wild at Edmonton 8:30 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

© 2014 Star Tribune