ADVERTISEMENT

Sports calendar and TV listings

  • February 16, 2013 - 7:02 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

17

SUN

18

MON

19

TUE

20

WED

21

THU

22

FRI

23

SAT

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
All-Star Game 7 pm TNT PHIL. 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm ESPN
WILD • 651-222-9453
DETROIT 5 pm FSN at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN at Calgary 9 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Iowa 1 pm BTN at Ohio State 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 2 pm at Ohio State 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
vs. Wisconsin 3:30 pm BTN MINN. DULUTH 7 pm FSN PLUS MINN. DULUTH 7 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Sunday

at UCLA, 3 p.m.

Friday

vs. Western Michigan at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Western Michigan (2) at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m.

Women's golf: Monday-Tuesday

at Central District Invitational, Tampa, Fla.

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at St. Cloud State, 2:07 p.m.

Softball: Sunday

at Arizona State, 2:15 p.m.

Friday

vs. Albany (11:30 a.m.) and Florida Gulf Coast (4:30 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Saturday

vs. Villanova (8 a.m.) and St. Bonaventure (2:45 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday-Saturday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center

Men's tennis: Saturday

at Wisconsin, noon

Women's tennis: Friday

vs. Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio

Wrestling: Friday-Saturday

National Dual Finals at Williams Arena

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday

at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Daytona 500 qualifying noon Ch. 9

NHRA:

Winternationals (tape) 7 p.m. ESPN2 Basketball

College men:

Penn State at Michigan 11 a.m. BTN

College men:

Holy Cross at American 11 a.m. CBSSN

College men:

Ohio State at Wisconsin noon Ch. 4

College men:

Louisville at South Florida noon ESPN

College women:

DePaul at Louisville 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

West Virginia at Iowa St. 12:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Gophers at Iowa 1 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College women:

Temple at St. Joseph's 1 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

Notre Dame at Marquette 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Northwestern at Gophers 2 p.m. 88.5-FM

College women:

Stanford at UCLA 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Texas at Texas Tech 2:30 p.m. FSN

College women:

UNLV at San Diego St. 3 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

Iowa at Purdue 4 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Miami at Clemson 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Illinois at Northwestern 6:30 p.m. BTN

NBA:

All-Star Game 7 p.m. TNT 1500-AM

College men:

Wichita St. at Illinois St. 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Southern Cal at California 9 p.m. FSN Bowling

PBA League:

Round 3 2 p.m. ESPN Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Pittsburgh at Buffalo 11 a.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Notre Dame vs. Miami (Ohio) noon FSN

NHL:

Los Angeles at Chicago 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Gophers vs. Wisconsin 3:30 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

NHL:

Detroit at Wild 5 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL:

Washington at N.Y. Rangers 5 p.m. NBCSN Lacrosse

College:

Penn St.-Denver; Ohio St.-J'ville noon NBCSN

NLL:

Calgary at Swarm (tape) 4 p.m. Ch. 45

© 2014 Star Tribune