ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday's Olympic TV schedule

  • August 6, 2012 - 11:52 PM

Tuesday's TV schedule

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3:30 a.m.: Monday's prime-time repeat.

9 a.m.-9:30 a.m.: Track and field-qualifying in men's 110-meter hurdles, men's 200 and women's 5,000.

9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Women's water polo semifinal-U.S. vs. Australia (live).

10:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.: Track cycling-men's Keirin, second round (live).

10:45 a.m.-11 a.m.: Track and field-qualifying in men's 110-meter hurdles, men's 200 and women's 5,000.

11 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Track cycling-women's Omnium time trial (live).

11:30 a.m.-noon: Track and field-qualifying in men's 110-meter hurdles, men's 200 and women's 5,000.

Noon-12:15 p.m.: Track cycling-men's Keirin final (live).

12:15 p.m.-1 p.m.: Diving-men's 3-meter springboard semifinal.

1 p.m.-3 p.m.: Women's volleyball-U.s. vs. Dominican Republic (live).

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Beach volleyball-men's semifinal (live).

7 p.m.-11 p.m.: Gymnastics-finals in men's parallel bars, men's high bar, women's balance beam and women's floor exercise; track and field-finals in men's 1,500, men's high jump and women's 100-meter hurdles; beach volleyball semifinals.

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. Wednesday: Diving-men's springboard final; weightlifting-men's super heavyweight class; track and field.

NBC SPORTS

3 a.m.-4 a.m.: Men's field hockey-Netherlands vs. South Korea (live).

4 a.m.-5:30 a.m.: Flatwater canoeing-heats and semifinals in men's K-4 1,000, men's C-2 1,000, women's K-1 500 and women's K-2 500 (live).

5:30 a.m.-7:30 a.m.: Men's triathlon (live).

7:30 a.m.-8 a.m.: Canoeing-sprint heats.

8 a.m.-9:45 a.m.: Women's basketball-U.S. vs. Canada (live).

9:45 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Equestrian-team dressage final (live).

10:30 a.m.-11 a.m.: Women's handball-quarterfinal matchup.

11 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinal-Japan vs. Mexico (live).

12:45 p.m.-1:45 p.m.: Women's handball quarterfinal-Russia vs. South Korea.

1:45 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinal-Brazil vs. S. Korea (live).

3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Russia vs. Turkey.

4:15 p.m.-6 p.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Czech Republic vs. France (live).

6 p.m.-7 p.m.: Weightlifting-men's super heavyweight final.

MSNBC

8 a.m.-11 a.m.: Women's volleyball-China vs. Japan (live).

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Beach volleyball-women's semifinal, men's semifinal (live).

1 p.m.-1:40 p.m.: Men's table tennis-China vs. Japan.

1:40 p.m.-3 p.m.: Women's water polo semifinal-Hungary vs. Spain (live).

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m.: Synchronized swimming-duet final.

3:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m.: Wrestling-Greco-Roman finals.

4:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Women's volleyball quarterfinal-(live).

CNBC

2 a.m.-3a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Monday.

4 p.m.-7 p.m.: Boxing-quarterfinals in men's flyweight and welterweight classes.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

8 a.m.-10:15 a.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-U.S. vs. Canada (live).

10:15 a.m.-noon: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Australia vs. China (live).

2 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Russia vs. Turkey (live).

4:15 p.m.-6 p.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Czech Republic vs. France (live).

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

11 a.m.-1:15 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinal-Japan vs. Mexico (live).

1:15 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinal-Brazil vs. South Korea (live).

TELEMUNDO

8 a.m.-4 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinals, men's boxing quarterfinal bouts, and more (live).

11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. Wednesday: Highlights from Tuesday's events.

early wednesday

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-4 a.m.: Tuesday's prime-time repeat.

NBC SPORTS

5 a.m.-6:45 a.m.: Men's handball-quarterfinal match (live).

6:45 p.m.-8 a.m.: Men's table tennis-bronze-medal match (live).

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Tuesday.

© 2014 Star Tribune