THURSDAY

CLASS 3A

Section 7 • Championship

• Proctor 24, Esko 14

Section 8 • Championship

• Pequot Lakes 56, Perham 22

CLASS 2A

Section 7 • Championship

• Moose Lake-Willow River 29, Royalton 15

CLASS 1A

Section 7 • Championship

• Braham 32, Hinckley-Finlayson 6

Section 8 • Championship

• Mahnomen 30, Fertile-Beltrami 12

NINE-MAN

Section 2 • Championship

• Russell-T-Ruthton 20, Red Rock Central 14

Section 3 • Championship

• Mountain Lake Area 58, Westbrook-WG 14

Section 6 • Championship

• Nevis 20, Norman County East/U-H 18

Section 8 • Championship

• Stephen-Argyle 36, Kittson Co. Central 19

FRIDAY

All games at 7 pm unless noted

CLASS 6A

Second round

• Blaine at Prior Lake

• Champlin Park at Eden Prairie

• Edina at Centennial

• Lakeville South at St. Michael-Albertville

• Maple Grove at Roseville

• Rosemount at Minnetonka

• Totino-Grace at Lakeville North

• Shakopee vs. Cretin-Derham Hall at University of St. Thomas, 7:30 pm

CLASS 5A

Section 1 • Championship

• Rochester Century at Owatonna

Section 2 • Championship

• Waconia at Mankato West

Section 3 • Championship

• St. Thomas Academy at Apple Valley

Section 4 • Championship

• Tartan at Mahtomedi

Section 5 • Championship

• St. Louis Park at Cooper

Section 6 • Championship

At Buffalo

• Elk River vs. St. Cloud Tech

Section 7 • Championship

• St. Francis at Andover

Section 8 • Championship

• Alexandria at Brainerd

CLASS 4A

Section 1 • Championship

At Rochester Mayo

• Kasson-Mantorville vs. Winona

Section 2 • Championship

At Southwest Minnesota State

• Marshall vs. Waseca, 7:30 pm

Section 3 • Championship

• Simley at South St. Paul

Section 4 • Championship

• DeLaSalle at Fridley

Section 5 • Championship

• Orono at Holy Angels

Section 6 • Championship

At Monticello

• Becker vs. Big Lake, 1 pm

Section 7 • Championship

At Duluth Public School Stadium

• Cloquet vs. North Branch

Section 8 • Championship

At Alexandria

• Fergus Falls vs. Rocori

CLASS 3A

Section 2 • Championship

At Rockford

• Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Jordan

Section 3 • Championship

At New Ulm

• Fairmont vs. Jackson County Central

Section 4 • Championship

• Cannon Falls at St. Croix Lutheran

Section 5 • Championship

At St. Cloud State

• Mora vs. Pine City, 5:30 pm

Section 6 • Championship

At St. Cloud State

• New London-Spicer vs. Pierz, 8 pm

CLASS 2A

Section 1 • Championship

At Rochester Regional Sports Stadium

• Caledonia vs. Triton, 8 pm

Section 2 • Championship

At Janesville

• Blue Earth Area vs. Maple River

Section 3 • Championship

At Southwest Minnesota State

• Pipestone Area vs. Redwood Valley, 4 pm

Section 4 • Championship

At Monticello

• Maple Lake vs. Minneapolis North

Section 5 • Championship

At St. John’s

• Holdingford vs. Paynesville Area

Section 6 • Championship

At Fargodome

• Pillager vs. West Central Area, 5:30 pm

Section 8 • Championship

At Fargodome

• Barnesville vs. Hawley, 8 pm

CLASS 1A

Section 2 • Championship

At Jordan

• Bethlehem Academy vs. St. Clair

Section 3 • Championship

At Southwest Minnesota State

• New Ulm Cathedral vs. Wabasso, 1:30 pm

Section 5 • Championship

At Southwest Minnesota State

• BOLD vs. Minneota, 11 am

Section 6 • Championship

At Fargodome

• Ada-Borup/Norman County West vs. Ottertail Central, 3 pm

NINE-MAN

Section 1 • Championship

At Rochester Regional Sports Stadium

• Cleveland vs. Spring Grove, 5 pm

Section 4 • Championship

At Fargodome

• Brandon-Evansville vs. Verndale, 12:30 pm

Section 5 • Championship

At Esko

• Cromwell-Wright vs. Wrenshall, 7:30 pm

Section 7 • Championship

At Esko

• Cook County vs. North Woods, 4:45 pm

SATURDAY

CLASS 3A

Section 1 • Championship

At Rochester Regional Sports Stadium

• Plainview-Elgin-Millville vs. Rochester Lourdes, 8 pm

CLASS 1A

Section 1 • Championship

At Rochester Regional Sports Stadium

• Blooming Prairie vs. Goodhue, 5 pm

Section 4 • Championship

At St. Cloud State

• Mayer Lutheran vs. Upsala/Swanville, 1 pm