How they voted: House members on stadium

  • Updated: May 8, 2012 - 10:37 AM

How they voted

Rep. Party Dist. Y/N
Jim Abeler GOP 48B Y
Susan Allen DFL 61B N
Paul Anderson GOP 13A Y
Diane Anderson GOP 38A N
Bruce Anderson GOP 19A N
Sarah Anderson GOP 43A N
Tom Anzelc DFL 03A Y
Joe Atkins DFL 39B Y
King Banaian GOP 15B N
Bob Barrett GOP 17B N
Michael Beard GOP 35A Y
John Benson DFL 43B Y
Mike Benson GOP 30B N
Kurt Bills GOP 37B N
Kathy Brynaert DFL 23B Y
Mark Buesgens GOP 35B N
Lyndon Carlson, Sr. DFL 45B N
Bobby Joe Champion DFL 58B Y
Karen Clark DFL 61A N
Tony Cornish GOP 24B Y
Roger Crawford GOP 08B N
Kurt Daudt GOP 17A N
Greg Davids GOP 31B Y
Jim Davnie DFL 62A N
Matt Dean GOP 52B N
Bob Dettmer GOP 52A N
David Dill DFL 06A Y
Denise Dittrich DFL 47A Y
Connie Doepke GOP 33B Y
Keith Downey GOP 41A N
Steve Drazkowski GOP 28B N
Kent Eken DFL 02A Y
Sondra Erickson GOP 16A N
Dan Fabian GOP 01A Y
Andrew Falk DFL 20A N
Mary Franson GOP 11B N
Patti Fritz DFL 26B Y
Pat Garofalo GOP 36B Y
Kerry Gauthier DFL 07B Y
Steve Gottwalt GOP 15A Y
Marion Greene DFL 60A N
Mindy Greiling DFL 54A N
Glenn Gruenhagen GOP 25A N
Bob Gunther GOP 24A Y
Tom Hackbarth GOP 48A N
Rod Hamilton GOP 22B Y
David Hancock GOP 02B N
Rick Hansen DFL 39A N
Alice Hausman DFL 66B N
Debra Hilstrom DFL 46B Y
Bill Hilty DFL 08A Y
Mary Liz Holberg GOP 36A N
Joe Hoppe GOP 34B Y
Frank Hornstein DFL 60B N
Melissa Hortman DFL 47B Y
Larry Hosch DFL 14B Y
Larry Howes GOP 04B Y
Thomas Huntley DFL 07A Y
Sheldon Johnson DFL 67B Y
Phyllis Kahn DFL 59B N
Kory Kath DFL 26A Y
Tim Kelly GOP 28A Y
Andrea Kieffer GOP 56B N
Deb Kiel GOP 01B Y
Mary Kiffmeyer GOP 16B N
Kate Knuth DFL 50B Y
John Kriesel GOP 57A Y
Carolyn Laine DFL 50A N
Morrie Lanning GOP 09A Y
Ernie Leidiger GOP 34A N
Mike LeMieur GOP 12B Y
Ann Lenczewski DFL 40B N
John Lesch DFL 66A Y
Tina Liebling DFL 30A N
Leon Lillie DFL 55A Y
Diane Loeffler DFL 59A N
Kathy Lohmer GOP 56A N
Jenifer Loon GOP 42B N
Tara Mack GOP 37A N
Tim Mahoney DFL 67A Y
Carlos Mariani DFL 65B Y
Paul Marquart DFL 09B Y
Pat Mazorol GOP 41B N
Joe McDonald GOP 19B N
Carolyn McElfatrick GOP 03B N
Carol McFarlane GOP 53B Y
Denny McNamara GOP 57B Y
Carly Melin DFL 05B Y
Rena Moran DFL 65A Y
Terry Morrow DFL 23A Y
Joe Mullery DFL 58A N
Mark Murdock GOP 10B
Erin Murphy DFL 64A N
Mary Murphy DFL 06B Y
Rich Murray GOP 27A Y
Pam Myhra GOP 40A N
Michael Nelson DFL 46A Y
Bud Nornes GOP 10A Y
Kim Norton DFL 29B Y
Tim O'Driscoll GOP 14A Y
Michael Paymar DFL 64B N
Gene Pelowski, Jr. DFL 31A Y
Joyce Peppin GOP 32A N
John Persell DFL 04A Y
Branden Petersen GOP 49B N
Sandra Peterson DFL 45A
Jeanne Poppe DFL 27B Y
Duane Quam GOP 29A N
Tom Rukavina DFL 05A Y
Linda Runbeck GOP 53A N
Tim Sanders GOP 51A Y
Bev Scalze DFL 54B N
Joe Schomacker GOP 22A Y
Peggy Scott GOP 49A N
Ron Shimanski GOP 18A Y
Steve Simon DFL 44A Y
Nora Slawik DFL 55B Y
Linda Slocum DFL 63B Y
Steve Smith GOP 33A Y
Kirk Stensrud GOP 42A N
Chris Swedzinski GOP 21A Y
Paul Thissen DFL 63A Y
Tom Tillberry DFL 51B Y
Paul Torkelson GOP 21B Y
Dean Urdahl GOP 18B Y
Bruce Vogel GOP 13B Y
Jean Wagenius DFL 62B N
John Ward DFL 12A Y
Doug Wardlow GOP 38B N
Torrey Westrom GOP 11A Y
Ryan Winkler DFL 44B Y
Kelby Woodard GOP 25B Y
Kurt Zellers GOP 32B N
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close