MONDAY

BADMINTON

LAKE

• Edina 6, Eden Prairie 1

BASEBALL

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Blake 7-4, Providence Academy 4-5

• Breck 10-4, Mounds Park Academy 2-5

• Minnehaha Acad. 10, St. Paul Acad. 1

MCAA

• Heritage Christian 4, New Life Acad. 3

• PACT 7-10, West Lutheran 0-2

• Southwest Christian 5, St. Croix Prep 3

METRO EAST

• Henry Sibley 4, Hastings 2

• Hill-Murray 12-0, Simley 1-1

• Mahtomedi 9-7, St. Thomas Acad. 5-0

• Tartan 5-6, North St. Paul 0-1

METRO WEST

• Bloomington Jefferson 9-5, Cooper 3-0

• Bloomington Kennedy 7-7, Chaska 6-17

• Chanhassen 4-15, Benilde-St. Marg. 3-5

• St. Louis Park 5, Richfield 0

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine 13-8, Tri-City United 7-2

• Mayer Luth. 3-7, LeSueur-Hend. 1-10

• Norwood YA 4-3, Jordan 3-2

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello 9, Rogers 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Champlin Park 5, Anoka 2

• Spring Lake Park 5, Coon Rapids 4

• Totino-Grace 14, Irondale 7

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Apple Valley 7-1, Lakeville South 6-7

• Eastview 5-8, Lakeville North 4-2

• Prior Lake 7, Burnsville 5

• Rosemount 10-8, Farmington 9-4

• Shakopee 7-4, Eagan 2-7

ST. PAUL CITY

• Humboldt 9-0, Harding 4-10

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 11, Park of C.G. 1

• East Ridge 4, White Bear Lake 3

• Stillwater 5, Mounds View 3

• Woodbury 14, Roseville 4

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 10, St. Croix Lutheran 0

• Fridley 8, St. Anthony 5

• Holy Angels 14, Concordia Academy 0

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 5, Rockford 3

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Albany 12, Zimmerman 2

• Big Lake 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 4

• Edina 16, Centennial 9

• Forest Lake 10, Chisago Lakes 5

• Hopkins 11, Osseo 0

• Maple Lake 6, Annandale 0

• St. Agnes 15, Minneapolis Roosevelt 4

• St. Cloud Cathedral 10, Becker 2

• St. Francis 7, Park Center 2

• Trinity 6, Nova Classical 5

MINNESOTA

• Adrian 20, Minneota 19

• Eveleth Gilbert 11, Virginia 1

• Foley 10, Mora 2

• Hayfield 9, Kenyon-Wanamingo 1

• Hermantown 9, Duluth East 4

• International Falls 11, Mt. Iron-Buhl 0

• Jackson Co. Central 24, HL-Okabena 9

• Marshall 13, Worthington 2

• Martin County West 11, Madelia 8

• Triton 9, Cannon Falls 0

GOLF • BOYS

MCAA

At Stillwater Oaks G.C.

• New Life Academy 174, Legacy Christian 180, St. Croix Prep 189. Medalist (par 35): Kason Anderson, St. Croix Prep, 37.

METRO WEST

At Columbia G.C.

• Chaska 282, Chanhassen 322, Bloomington Jefferson 331, St. Louis Park 332, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 334, Cooper 343. Medalist (par 71): Lincoln Johnson, Chaska, 67.

SUBURBAN EAST

At Forest Hills G.C.

• Stillwater 297, Forest Lake 302, Mounds View 316, East Ridge 320, Woodbury 321, Park of Cottage Grove 328, White Bear Lake 329, Burnsville 332, Cretin-Derham Hall 339. Medalist (par 71): Cole Jahnke, Stillwater, 72.

WRIGHT COUNTY

At Pioneer Creek G.C.

• Waconia 287, Holy Family 298, Orono 304, Hutchinson 305, New Prague 321, Delano 338. Medalist: Lincoln Cizek, Holy Family, 69.

ANNANDALE INVITATIONAL

At Southbrook G.C.

• Buffalo 315, Mound Westonka 321, Monticello 325, Kimball/Eden Valley-Watkins 342, Annandale 343, Big Lake 350, Litchfield 369, Maple Lake 377, Glencoe-Silver Lake 381, Dassel-Cokato 388, Foley 398. Medalist (par 72): Michael Uhas, Mound Westonka, 73.

BLUEJACKET INVITATIONAL

At Purple Hawk C.C.

• Chisago Lakes 316, Becker 328, Duluth Denfeld 334, Hermantown 338, Centennial 342, St. Francis 344, Irondale 347, Rogers 348, Princeton 349, North Branch 355, North St. Paul 357, Zimmerman 360, Cambridge-Isanti 366, Anoka 439, Braham 444. Medalist: Thomas Overgaard, Chisago Lakes, 74.

PRIOR LAKE INVITATIONAL

At The Wilds G.C.

• Prior Lake 322, Hastings 325, Lakeville North 331, Rochester Mayo 338, Orono 349, Burnsville 349, Owatonna 350, Farmington 352. Medalist (par 72): Matt Peterson, Prior Lake, 75.

ST. PAUL ACADEMY INVITE

At Somerset C.C.

• Farmington 318, St. Paul Academy 344, Cannon Falls 349, South St. Paul 353, Breck 359, Minnehaha Academy 361. Medalist (par 72): Cole Stanoch, Farmington, and Justin Paschke, Breck, 78.

STILLWATER INVITATIONAL

At Stillwater C.C.

• Stillwater 312, Lake City 318, Mounds View 321, St. Cloud Cathedral 325, Hudson (Wis.) 330, Park of Cottage Grove 333, Mounds Park Academy 337, White Bear Lake 348, St. Thomas Academy 355, East Ridge 364, Cretin-Derham Hall 372, Henry Sibley 400. Medalist (par 72): Cole Jahnke, Stillwater, 71.

GOLF • GIRLS

LAKE

At Wayzata C.C.

• Wayzata 158, Hopkins 185. Medalist (par 36): Amy Burnham, Wayzata, and Hallie Greenberg, Wayzata, 38.

MCAA

At Eagle Valley G.C.

• Legacy Christian 183, Heritage Christian 192, New Life Academy 211, Spectrum 216, Southwest Christian 232. Medalist (par 36): Sophie Gray, Legacy Christian, 38.

MISSISSIPPI 8

At Monticello C.C.

• Buffalo 326, Rogers 357, St. Francis 358, St. Michael-Albertville 365, Cambridge-Isanti 386, Monticello 410, Big Lake 427, Becker 452. Medalist: Rileigh Vojta, St. Francis, 76.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Majestic Oaks G.C.

• Anoka 192, Blaine 213. Medalist (par 36): Kathryn VanArragon, Blaine, 40.

SOUTH SUBURBAN

At Ridges at Sand Creek

• Shakopee 361, Prior Lake 382. Medalist: Sam Guckeen, Shakopee, 87.

ST. PAUL CITY

At Como G.C.

• Como Park 274, Central 313. Medalist (par 35): Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 43.

WRIGHT COUNTY

At CreeksBend G.C.

• Hutchinson 345, New Prague 365, Waconia 369, Holy Family 376, Orono 397, Delano 445. Medalist (par 71): Camille Kuznik, Orono, 75.

At Little Crow C.C.

• Annandale 183, Litchfield 194, Dassel-Cokato 208, Mound Westonka 214, New London-Spicer and Rockford 216, Watertown-Mayer 220, Glencoe-Silver Lake 240. Medalist: Nicole Nelson, Annandale, and Siera Dagner, Annandale, 44.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Chisago Lakes G.C.

• Chisago Lakes 215, Irondale 220. Medalist (par 36): Haley Blasiak, Irondale, 49.

6AA PRE-SECTION MEET

At Blackberry Ridge G.C.

• Osakis and Staples-Motley 382, St. Cloud Cathedral 395, Milaca 398, Albany 421, Pierz 423, Paynesville 458, Sauk Centre 472, Melrose 511, Aitkin incomplete. Medalist: Alayna Eldred, Osakis, 79.

LACROSSE • boys

GREATER WEST METRO

• Delano 14, Monticello 7

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Elk River/Zimmerman 19, Armstrong 9

• Maple Grove 11, Andover 6

• Osseo/Park Center 11, Totino-Grace 5

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eagan 10, Prior Lake 9

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker 14, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 8

• Breck 9, St. Paul 5

• East Ridge 13, Farmington 1

• Grand Rapids 7, Spring Lake Park 5

• Hastings 17, Northfield 8

• Rogers 17, St. Cloud 5

• St. Michael-Alb. 20, Holy Family 1

• St. Thomas Academy 12, Orono 10

LACROSSE • GIRLS

GREATER WEST METRO

• Monticello 11, Delano 9

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 14, Elk River/Rog./Zim. 10

• Blaine 20, Coon Rapids 5

• Centennial 10, Champlin Park 7

• Maple Grove 9, Andover 4

• Osseo/Park Center 14, Totino-Grace 4

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Prior Lake 17, Eagan 5

SUBURBAN EAST

• Roseville 6, Mounds View 5

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Chanhassen 13, Holy Family 9

• Cooper 15, Columbia Heights 9

• Northfield 11, Hastings 3

• Shakopee 17, Hutchinson 13

• St. Cloud Area 13, Orono 12, OT

• Wayzata 15, Cretin-Derham Hall 10

SOFTBALL

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Blake 20-7, Providence Academy 5-8

• Minnehaha Acad. 12, St. Paul Acad. 6

• Mounds Park Academy 15-21, Breck 3-5

LAKE

• Minnetonka 5, Eden Prairie 2

MCAA

• St. Croix Prep 34, Heritage Christian 2

METRO EAST

• Hill-Murray 7, Simley 1

• Mahtomedi 23, Tartan 3

• North St. Paul 7-7, Henry Sibley 0-4

METRO WEST

• Bloom. Jefferson 13-17, Cooper 5-1

• Chanhassen 9, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2

• Chaska 10-7, Bloomington Kennedy 2-0

• Richfield 5, St. Louis Park 3

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• South 9, Roosevelt 1

MISSISSIPPI 8

• North Branch 1, Monticello 0

• St. Michael-Albertville 8, Princeton 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Centennial 18, Park Center 0

• Coon Rapids 5, Totino-Grace 3

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eastview 3-11, Burnsville 2-3

• Farmington 2-4, Shakopee 1-10

• Prior Lake 7-19, Rosemount 3-5

ST. PAUL CITY

• Como Park 8-2, Central 7-0

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 9, Roseville 3

• Park of C.G. 5, White Bear Lake 0

• Woodbury 3, Stillwater 2

TRI-METRO

• Holy Angels 12, Concordia Academy 0

• St. Agnes 15-10, Columbia Heights 0-1

• Visitation 9, St. Croix Lutheran 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Buffalo 9, Brainerd 2

• Jordan 9, Irondale 0

• Kimball 7, Dassel-Cokato 0

• New Prague 10, LeSueur-Henderson 1

• Northfield 20, Red Wing 0

• Orono 8, Howard Lake-W-W 3

• Rogers 3, Maple Grove 1

• Spectrum 7, Braham 0

• St. Anthony 10, Edina 0

• St. Cloud Cathedral 2-6, Becker 0-5

TENNIS • BOYS

METRO EAST

• Hill-Murray 5, Simley 2

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo 5, Monticello 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Elk River 6, Centennial 1

• Irondale 6, Coon Rapids 1

• Maple Grove 7, Park Center 0

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Lakeville South 5, Lakeville North 2

• Rosemount 4, Shakopee 3

ST. PAUL CITY

• Harding 4, Johnson 3

• Highland Park 4, Como Park 3

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 7, Brooklyn Center 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Anoka 5, Becker 2

• Blake 5, Orono 2

• Fridley 5, Totino-Grace 2

• Hastings 7, Northfield 0

• Minnehaha Acad. 7, St. Paul Wash. 0

• Mounds Park Academy 4, Holy Angels 3

• Prior Lake 4, Chanhassen 3

• Rogers 5, Champlin Park 2

• St. Michael-Albertville 5, Delano 2

• St. Peter 7, Providence Academy 0

• SW Christian 7, New Prague 0

MINNESOTA

• Fairmont 7, Pipestone 0

AWARDS

SWIMMING

ALL-STATE BANQUET

Boys

• Class 2A: Coach of the Year: John Zemke, Brainerd. Athlete of the Year: Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen.

• Class 1A: Coach of the Year: Chris Mayer, Winona. Athlete of the Year: Griffin Wolner, Winona.

Girls

• Class 2A: Coach of the Year: Jeff Mace, Edina. Athlete of the Year: Kelli McCarthy, Edina.

• Class 1A: Coach of the Year: Rory Fairbanks, Hutchinson. Athlete of the Year: Jordyn Wentzel, Delano.

Minnesota Swimming Hall of Fame

• Inductees: Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie; Ken Hubert, Faribault.

RANKINGS

GOLF • BOYS

BY MNGOLF.ORG

Note: Not separated by class.

• Teams: 1. Minnetonka; 2. Chaska; 3. St. Thomas Academy; 4. Waconia; 5. St. Michael-Albertville; 6. Stillwater; 7. Edina; 8. Elk River; 9. Wayzata; 10. Holy Family.

• Individuals: 1. Lincoln Johnson, Chaska; 2. Caleb VanArragon, Blaine; 3. Connor Glynn, Waconia; 4. Derek Hitchner, Blake; 5. Muzzy Donohue, St. Thomas Academy; 6. Gunnar Broin, Minnetonka; 7. Trey Fessler, St. Michael-Albertville; 8. Tristan Nelko, Wayzata; 9. Cecil Belisle, Red Wing; 10. Brady Arnett, St. Thomas Academy.

GOLF • GIRLS

BY MNGOLF.ORG

Note: Not separated by class.

• Teams: 1. Edina; 2. Lakeville North; 3. Detroit Lakes; 4. Red Wing; 5. Chanhassen; 6. Buffalo; 7. Wayzata; 8. Lake City; 9. Breck; 10. Minnewaska Area.

• Individuals: 1. Sophia Yoemans, Red Wing; 2. Leah Herzog, Red Wing; 3. Megan Welch, Lakeville North; 4. Joanna Kim, Edina; 5. Alayna Eldred, Osakis; 6. Isabella McCauley, Simley; 7. Maddie Herzog, Detroit Lakes; 8. Sophie Gray, Legacy Christian; 9. Lexi Partington, Winona; 10. Camille Kuznik, Orono.

LACROSSE • BOYS

BY COACHES ASSOCIATION

• 1. Chanhassen; 2. Prior Lake; 3. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 4. Eagan; 5. Mahtomedi; 6. Wayzata; 7. White Bear Lake; 8. Lakeville North; 9. Stillwater; 10. Holy Angels.

TENNIS • BOYS

BY COACHES ASSOCIATION

Class 2A

• Teams: 1. Mounds View; 2. Blake; 3. Edina; 4. Rochester Century; 5. Orono; 6. Wayzata; 7. Rochester Mayo; 8. Lakeville South; 9. Minnetonka; 10. (tie) East Ridge and Minneapolis Washburn.

• Individuals: 1. Sebastian Vile, Rochester Mayo; 2. Maxim Zagrebelny, Eagan; 3. Jack Barker, Blake; 4. Nick Aney, Rochester Century; 5. Gavin Young, Eastview; 6. Conner Olsen, Orono; 7. Petro Alex, Mounds View; 8. Bjorn Swenson, Mounds View; 9. Joe Mairs, Blake; 10. Varun Iyer, Rochester Century.

Class 1A

• Teams: 1. Rochester Lourdes; 2. St. Paul Academy; 3. St. Peter; 4. Breck; 5. Virginia; 6. Pine City; 7. Litchfield; 8. Mound Westonka; 9. Mounds Park Academy; 10. St. James.

• Individuals: 1. Parker Law, MPA; 2. Drew Elofson, St. Peter; 3. Nathan Sebotka, SPA; 4. Jake Seitz, Virginia; 5. Kevin Turlington, Roch. Lourdes; 6. Logan Couillard, Mpls. Edison; 7. Eric Chestolowski, Roch. Lourdes; 8. Clayton Haberman, Breck; 9. Max Soll, SPA; 10. Victor Nelson, Mound Westonka.