MONDAY

BASketball • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 2 • Semifinals

• Jordan 85, Sibley East 52

• Maple River 61, New Rich.-H-E-G 57

Section 8 • Semifinals

• Breckenridge 64, Hawley 60

• Perham 62, Osakis 59

CLASS 1A

Section 2 • Semifinals

• Mayer Lutheran 57, BOLD 56

• Springfield 81, St. Clair 62

Section 5 • Semifinals

• Cromwell-Wright 55, Nevis 50

• Hinckley-Finlayson 72, Belgrade-B-E 54

Section 6 • Semifinals

• Hancock 61, Ortonville 54

• Mahnomen/Wau. 60, Lake Park/Aud. 45

Section 8 • Semifinals

• Ada-Borup 65, Fertile-Beltrami 51

• Cass Lake-Bena 63, Win-E-Mac 38

STATE TOURNAMENTS

adapted FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

At Bloomington Jefferson

Games Friday

Quarterfinals

• Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville vs. St. Cloud Area, 5 pm

• Anoka-Hennepin vs. New Prague/TCU/LsH/Belle Plaine/Jordan, 6:30 pm

• Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville vs. North Suburban, 8 pm

• Maple Grove vs. South Washington County, 8 pm

Games Saturday

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 9 & 10:30 am

Fifth place

• Cons. semifinal winners, 1:45 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 3:30 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

 

PI DIVISION

At Bloomington Jefferson

Games Friday

Quarterfinals

• Anoka-Hennepin vs. Rochester, 5 pm

• Brainerd vs. Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 5 pm

• Dakota United vs. Maple Grove, 6:30 pm

• Robbinsdale/Hopkins/Mound Westonka vs. St. Paul Humboldt, 6:30 pm

Games Saturday

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 10:30 am

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 9 am

Fifth place

• Cons. semifinal winners, 12:15 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 2:15 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 2:30 pm

basketball • GIRLS

CLASS 4A

Games Wednesday

Quarterfinals • At Target Center

• Eastview vs. Prior Lake, 10 am

• Lakeville North vs. Maple Grove, noon

• Forest Lake vs. Hopkins, 2 pm

• Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Roseville, 4 pm

Games Thursday

Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 6 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 8 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am

• Quarterfinal losers, noon

Game Friday

Fifth place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Consolation semifinal winners, 6 pm

Games Saturday

Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 8 pm

Third place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

 

CLASS 3A

Games Wednesday

Quarterfinals • At Williams Arena

• Alexandria vs. Cooper, 10 am

• DeLaSalle vs. Willmar, noon

• Mankato West vs. Northfield, 2 pm

• Grand Rapids vs. Holy Angels, 4 pm

Games Thursday

Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, noon

• Quarterfinal winners, 2 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Quarterfinal losers, 2 pm

• Quarterfinal losers, 4 pm

Game Friday

Fifth place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Consolation semifinal winners, 4 pm

Games Saturday

Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

Third place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 6 pm

 

CLASS 2A

Games Wednesday

Quarterfinals

At Target Center

• Byron vs. Sauk Centre, 6 pm

• Minnehaha Academy vs. Norwood Young America, 8 pm

At Williams Arena

• Maranatha vs. Mesabi East, 6 pm

• Roseau vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 8 pm

Games Thursday

Consolation semifinals

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Quarterfinal losers, 6 pm

• Quarterfinal losers, 8 pm

Games Friday

Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 6 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 8 pm

Fifth place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Consolation semifinal winners, 2 pm

Games Saturday

Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 2 pm

Third place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

 

CLASS 1A

Games Thursday

Quarterfinals • At Williams Arena

• Heritage Christian vs. Lyle/Pacelli, 11 am

• Menahga vs. Minneota, 1 pm

• Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Stephen-Argyle, 3 pm

• Ada-Borup vs. Sleepy Eye, 5 pm

Games Friday

Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, noon

• Quarterfinal winners, 2 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am

• Quarterfinal losers, noon

Games Saturday

Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, noon

Third place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 11 am

Fifth place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Consolation semifinal winners, 9 am