MONDAY

adapted SOCCER

CI DIVISION

• Burn./Farm./Lake. 6, Dakota United 0

PI DIVISION

• Park Center 8, Mounds View 7

SOCCER • boys

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Chisago Lakes 5, Cambridge-Isanti 1

• St. Francis 1, Big Lake 0

• North Branch at Monticello

ST. PAUL

• Como Park 2, Harding 2, OT

• Highland Park 3, Central 2

• Humboldt 3, Washington 1

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• Hiawatha Collegiate 7, Hope Acad. 3

• AFSA at North Lakes Academy

• International School at Hmong Acad.

• Learn. for Leader. at Shatt.-St. Mary’s

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Holy Family 1, Providence Academy 0

• Mpls. South 0, St. Paul Academy 0, OT

• Mound Westonka 9, Jordan 0

• Rockford 6, Becker 0

• South St. Paul 2, Mounds Park Acad. 0

• Waconia 1, Southwest Christian 0

• Woodbury 3, Richfield 0

SOCCER • GIRLS

MCAA

• Trinity 6, St. Croix Prep 2

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Chisago Lakes 4, Cambridge-Isanti 0

• North Branch 7, Monticello 0

• St. Francis 0, Big Lake 0

ST. PAUL

• Central 1, Highland Park 0

• Como Park 8, Harding 0

• Humboldt at Washington

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• Prairie Seeds at Hope Academy

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Heritage Christian 3, Mara./W. Luth. 0

• Mounds Park Acad. 2, Brook. Center 0

• North Lakes 3, Minneapolis Edison 2

• South St. Paul 4, St. Croix Lutheran 0

• St. Louis Park 1, Mpls. Southwest 0

• St. Paul Johnson 7, Lincoln Intern. 0

• Zimmerman 2, St. John’s Prep 1

• Eagan at Minneapolis Washburn

• Mpls. South at Cristo Rey Jesuit

• Nova Classical at Richfield

• Providence Academy at Holy Family

TENNIS • GIRLs

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Sibley East 4, Tri-City United 2

• United South Central 6, SW Christian 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Annandale 7, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

• Blake 6, Visitation 1

• Centennial 4, White Bear Lake 3

• Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St. Paul Academy 2

• Edina 6, Eastview 1

• Holy Family 4, Chaska 3

• Lakeville South 4, Northfield 3

• Mounds Park Acad. 5, St. Paul Central 2

• New Life Acad. 4, St. Paul Wash. 3

• Shakopee 5, Chanhassen 2

• Totino-Grace 4, St. Anthony 3

VOLLEYBALL

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• North Lakes at Calvin Christian

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Brooklyn Center def. Minneapolis Henry, 21-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-20

• Holy Angels def. St. Paul Como Park, 25-13, 25-10, 25-8

• Minneapolis South def. Richfield, 25-6, 25-7, 25-8

• Mound Westonka def. Fridley, 25-18, 25-17, 25-12

• Mounds Park Academy def. St. Agnes, 22-25, 25-21, 25-11, 25-22

• Norwood Young America def. Watertown-Mayer, 25-9, 25-16, 25-19

• Osseo def. Mahtomedi, 25-23, 25-14, 16-25, 25-21

• Rockford def. Heritage Christian, 25-13, 25-17, 25-10

• Sartell-St. Stephen def. Hutchinson, 15-25, 25-19, 25-12, 25-23

• Centennial at Tartan

• Hmong Academy at Bethany Academy

STATE RANKINGS

Provided by State Coaches Associations

CROSS COUNTRY • BOYS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Wayzata; 2. Edina; 3. Stillwater; 4. Minnetonka; 5. White Bear Lake; 6. Minneapolis Washburn; 7. Eden Prairie; 8. Sartell; 9. Mounds View; 10. St. Michael-Albertville; 11. Red Wing; 12. Hopkins.

• Individuals: 1. Max Manley, Edina; 2. Khalid Hussein, Wayzata; 3. Adam Wilkinson, Minnetonka; 4. Acer Iverson, Roseville; 5. Grant Price, Wayzata; 6. Andrew Brandt, Wayzata; 7. Luke Labatte, Rosemount; 8. Grant Matthews, Wayzata; 9. Addison Stansbury, Still­water; 10. Myles Fleming, Henry Sibley; 11. Tom Breuckman, Andover; 12. Mitchell Tolander, Wayzata.

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Perham; 2. Lac Qui Parle Valley/DB; 3. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland; 4. Greenway/NK; 5. Esko; 6. Nova Classical; 7. St. James Area; 8. Jordan; 9. Annandale; 10. Staples-Motley; 11. Plainview-Elgin-Millville; 12. Minnehaha Academy.

• Individuals: 1. Geno Uhrbom, Greenway/NK; 2. Matt Steiger, La Crescent; 3. Keiser Freetley, Lac Qui Parle Valley; 4. Declan Dahlberg, Mounds Park Acad.; 5. Emmett Anderson, Staples-Motley; 6. Lucas Pierson, St. James; 7. Jebadiah Merkle, SW Christian; 8. Jacob Bright, West Central; 9. Owen Keiser, Jordan; 10. Jake Paron, North Shore; 10. Ethan Olson, Moose Lake/WR; 11. Mike Kvaal, LQP Valley; 12. Nathan Runck, Mtn. Lake.

CROSS COUNTRY • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Wayzata; 2. Minnetonka; 3. St. Michael-Albertville; 4. Edina; 5. Willmar; 6. Mpls. Washburn; 7. Eden Prairie; 8. Farmington; 9. Marshall; 10. (tie) Henry Sibley, Stillwater; 11. Becker; 12. Roseville.

• Individuals: 1. Emily Covert, Mpls Washburn; 2. Sophie Whicher, Minnetonka; 3. Anna Fenske, Farmington; 4. Emma Atkinson, Wayzata; 5. Emily Kompelien, Edina; 6. Caroline Sasson, Wayzata; 7. Brianne Brewster, Lakeville South; 8. Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville; 9. Annalise Davis, St Michael-Albertville; 10. Liesl Paulsen, Eden Prairie; 11. Elizabeth Halbmaier, Minnetonka; 12. Ingrid Bulceag-Ara, Sartell-St. Stephen.

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Fairmont; 2. Perham; 3. Stewartville; 4. Annandale; 5. Winona Cotter; 6. Belle Plaine; 7. Minnehaha Academy; 8. Lake City; 9. Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd; 10. Luverne; 11. West Central Area; 12. Mora.

• Individuals: 1. Grace Ping, Winona Cotter; 2. Lauren Ping, Winona Cotter; 3. Tierney Wolfgram, Math & Science ; 4. Ava Hill, Mesabi East; 5. Makenna Thurston, Lake Crystal-WM; 6. Abby Orvis, Stewartville; 7. Marissa Whitehead, Martin Co. West; 8. Morgan Gehl, Murray Co. Central; 9. Natasha Sortland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa/K-W; 10. Kristine Kalthoff, Albany; 11. Kayla Christopherson, Austin Pacelli; 12. Laura Thompson, Fairmont.

SOCCER • BOYS

CLASS 2A

• 1. Wayzata; 2. Stillwater; 3. Edina; 4. Duluth East; 5. Eastview; 6. Minneapolis Washburn; 7. Maple Grove; 8. Minnetonka; 9. Prior Lake; 10. Eden Prairie

CLASS 1A

• 1. Blake; 2. Totino-Grace; 3. St. Thomas Academy; 4. Orono; 5. Holy Angels; 6. Austin; 7. Mahtomedi; 8. Cloquet; 9. Rochester Lourdes; 10. Worthington.

SOCCER • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• Not available

CLASS 1A

• 1. Orono; 2. Hill-Murray; 3. St. Paul Academy; 4. Blake; 5. Mahtomedi; 6. Mankato West; 7. Visitation; 8. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 9. Holy Angels; 10. Waconia.

SWIMMING • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• 1. Edina; 2. Minnetonka; 3. Wayzata; 4. Eden Prairie; 5. Rosemount; 6. Prior Lake; 7. Stillwater; 8. Eagan; 9. St. Michael-Albertville; 10. Chanhassen.

CLASS 1A

• 1. Hutchinson; 2. Visitation; 3. Blake; 4. Delano; 5. Sartell; 6. Fairbault; 7. Breck; 8. Monticello; 9. Northfield; 10. Hill-Murray.

TENNIS • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Teams

• 1. Edina; 2. Mahtomedi; 3. Hopkins; 4. Rochester Mayo; 5. Prior Lake; 6. St. Cloud Tech; 7. Wayzata; 8. Minnetonka; 9. Duluth East; 10. (tie) Roseville, Brainerd.

Individuals

• 1. Sophie Reddy, Edina; 2. Nicole Copeland, Edina; 3. Meagan Brown, Elk River; 4. Maddie Suk, Hopkins; 5. Aili Hietala, Duluth East; 6. Samantha Nichols, Eagan; 7. Abbie Kelm, Bemidji; 8. Lauren Ferg, Eagan; 9. Ellen Puzak, Mpls. Southwest; 10. Grace Riermann, Mahtomedi.

CLASS 1A

Teams

• 1. Blake; 2. Rochester Lourdes; 3. Litchfield; 4. Breck; 5. Virginia; 6. Jordan; 7. Osakis; 8. Holy Family; 9. Mounds Park Academy; 10. Lake City.

Individuals

• 1. Lainey Axell, Blake; 2. Arlina Shen, Blake; 3. Katie Mulvey, Trinity; 4. Clare Palen, Rochester Lourdes; 5. Cindy Li, Winona Cotter; 6. Shanna Kinny, Litchfield; 7. Sophie Lynch, Holy Family; 8. Natalie Allison, Rochester Lourdes; 9. Rachel Lindrud, Mounds Park; 10. Renata Hernandez, St. James.

VOLLEYBALL

First-place votes in parentheses, record, total votes and last week’s ranking

CLASS 3A

1. Eagan (9) 15-1 135 2

2. Lakeville North 11-0 126 1

3. Champlin Park 11-1 114 3

4. Lakeville South 13-2 106 5

5. Stillwater 8-2 92 4

6. Shakopee 12-3 85 6

7. Prior Lake 10-7 74 7

8. Hopkins 11-5 57 8

9. Minnetonka 13-3 45 9

10. East Ridge 8-5 42 10

• Also receiving votes: Maple Grove 28, Moorhead 28

CLASS 2A

1. Maple Lake (13) 17-0 210 1

2. Stewartville 10-1 189 2

3. Marshall 11-4 179 3

4. Southwest Christian 9-3 166 4

5. North Branch 10-1 141 6

6. Rocori 14-2 114 9

7. Hill-Murray 12-2 84 8

8. Concordia Academy 11-5 76 5

9. St. Cloud Cathedral 14-1 75 10

10. Kasson-Mantorville 9-7 55 7

• Also receiving votes: Norwood Young America 52, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 51, Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Roseau 13, Holy Angels 11.

CLASS 1A

1. Mayer Lutheran (14) 17-0 210 1

2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14-3 195 2

3. Bethlehem Academy 7-9 159 4

4. Minneota 13-4 149 8

5. Hayfield 13-3 124 3

6. Wadena-Deer Creek 11-1 119 6

7. Caledonia 12-4 114 5

8. Waterville-Elys.-Morr. 14-4 96 10

9. Mabel-Canton 18-3 87 7

10. Rush City 9-3 70 9

• Also receiving votes: Canby 66, MACRAY 56, Wabasso 18.