MONDAY

ALPINE SKIING • BOYS

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Buck Hill

• Minnetonka 453, Orono 363.5, Hopkins 316.5, Burnsville 276.5, Prior Lake 240, Eden Prairie 206.5. Medalist: Marshall Quist, Minnetonka, 45.88.

ALPINE SKIING • GIRLS

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Buck Hill

• Orono 378.5, Minnetonka 351, Hopkins 293, Prior Lake 265, Eden Prairie 221.5, Burnsville 105. Medalist: Rosie Hust, Orono, 45.05.

BASKETBALL • BOYs

METRO WEST

• Bloomington Jefferson 51, St. Louis Park 41

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Henry 79, Southwest 26

• North 89, Roosevelt 76

• South 81, Edison 40

MCAA

• PACT 67, West Lutheran 51

• SW Christian 67, Lester Prairie/HT 46

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine 62, Sibley East 50

• Jordan 81, Tri-City United 58

• LeSueur-Henderson 80, Mayer Lutheran 62

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Osseo 72, Armstrong 70

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Maple Lake 59, Spectrum 51

• New Life 43, Concordia Academy 24

• St. Anthony 74, Trinity 48

• St. Paul Central 79, Prairie Seeds 65

• St. Paul Como Park 90, South St. Paul 79

BASKETBALL • girls

MCAA

• Lester Prairie/HTy 54, SW Christian 46

• West Lutheran 71, PACT 35

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Jordan 52, Tri-City United 48

• Mayer Lutheran 58, LeSueur-Henderson 38

• Sibley East 61, Belle Plaine 33

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Orono 79, Waconia 52

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Annandale 71, Milaca 51

• Concordia Academy 52, New Life 26

• Eden Prairie 56, Minneapolis North 39

• Hastings 75, Columbia Heights 58

• Minnehaha Academy 77, Pine Island 47

• Monticello 72, St. Cloud Apollo 34

• New Prague 92, Maranatha 67

• Norwood YA 63, St. Peter 48

• Ogilvie 57, Minneapolis Edison 53

• Princeton 53, St. Cloud Tech 39

• St. Paul Como Park 91, Fridley 72

GYMNASTICS

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Champlin Park 144.05, Osseo 111.325. All-around: Chaney Neu, Champlin Park, 37.775.

HOCKEY • BOYs

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Hutchinson 1, Orono 1, OT

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Chisago Lakes 5, St. Paul Johnson 0

HOCKEY • GIRLs

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Litchfield/D-C 1, Orono 1, OT

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Armstrong/Cooper 2, Simley 0

NORDIC Ski Racing • bOYS

SECTION 6 MEET

At Theo Wirth Park

• Top 2 teams adavance to state: Wayzata (Anders Sonnesyn 28:10.9, Luc Golin 29:11.5, Andrew Millan 29:20.6, James Schneider 30:00.2, Jacob Smith 31:21.3, Dan Urke 32:03.5, Wes Heal 32:46.1) 392, St. Louis Park (Conrad Phelan 29:15.3, Jackson Eilers 30:45.6, Jackson Sokolowski 31:58.3, Ben Chong 31:58.4, Jens Albright 32:47.2, Dima Armbrecht 33:42.9, Eric Hendricks 34:48.7) 350, Armstrong 348, Mound Westonka 342, Benilde-St. Margaret's 331, Hopkins 286, Orono 267, Breck 237, Blake 225, Minneapolis Henry 194, Heritage Christian/Providence Academy 168, Cooper 161

State qualifiers not on winning team

• Phelan, 29:15.3; Samuel Abegglen, Mound Westonka, 30:06.8; Matt Paal, Benilde-St. Margaret's, 30:40.2; Eilers, 30:45.6; Clyde Selke, Benilde-St. Margaret's, 30:47.0; Noah Brammer, Mound Westonka, 30:50.2.

NORDIC Ski Racing • GIRLS

SECTION 6 MEET

At Theo Wirth Park

• Top 2 teams adavance to state: Armstrong (Hannah Rudd 31:27.0, Dottie Anderson 32:53.9, Lucy Anderson 33:40.3, Leah Rudd 33:51.2, Maria Schoening 35:34.7, Rainey Baker 35:51.7) 379; Wayzata (Michaela Keller-Miller 32:26.2, Kristine Keller-Miller 33:15.0, Mara McCollor 33:43.3, Jaycie Thomsen 35:06.8, Evelyn Frenz 36:18.6, Madeline Williams 39:26.3, Lauren McCollor 40:32.5) 375, Hopkins 367, Breck 319, Orono 300, Benilde-St. Magaret's 290, St. Louis Park 281, Cooper 232, Mound-Westonka 209, Heritage Christian/Providence Academy 195, Blake 136, Minneapolis Henry 85

State qualifiers not on winning team

• M. Keller-Miller, 32:26.2; Claire Benton, Hopkins, 32:39.9; Ingrid Thyr, Breck, 32:46.5; Renae Anderson, Hopkins, 32:48.8; K. Keller-Miller, 33:15.0; McCollor, 33:43.3.

STATE RANKINGS

GYMNASTICS

Ratings provided by the coaches association.

CLASS 2A

• 1. Roseville 147.042; 2. Owatonna 146.775; 3. St. Cloud Tech 146.2424; 4. Rosemount 145.667; 5. Eagan 145.267; 6. East Ridge 145.158; 7. Cambridge-Isanti 144.658; 8. Lakeville North 143.975;9. Champlin Park 143.733; 10. Elk River 141.617.

CLASS 1A

• 1. Detroit Lakes 149.258; 2. Melrose 147.725; 3. Perham 145.958; 4. Willmar 144.483; 5. Becker 142.450; 6. Worthington 141.983; 7. Sartell-St. Stephen 141.425; 8. Big Lake 141.092; 9. Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 140.833; 10. Austin 140.833.

SWIMMING • BOYs

Ratings provided by the coaches association.

CLASS 2A

• 1 Minnetonka; 2. Eden Prairie; 3. Eagan; 4. Stillwater; 5. Chaska/Chanhassen; 6. Prior Lake; 7. Wayzata; 8. Hastings; 9. Shakopee; 10. Forest Lake.

CLASS 1A

• 1. St. Thomas Academy; 2. Breck/Blake; 3. Sartell-St. Stephen; 4. Simley; 5. Northfield; 6. Mankato West; 7. Monticello; 8. Red Wing; 9. Melrose/Sauk Centre; 10. Fergus Falls.

WRESTLING

Rankings by www.theguillotine.com

CLASS 3A

• 1. Apple Valley; 2. St. Michael-Albertville; 3. Anoka; 4. Shakopee; 5. Farmington; 6. Eastview; 7. Willmar; 8. Prior Lake; 9. Hastings; 10. Eagan.

CLASS 2A

• 1. Kasson-Mantorville; 2. Simley; 3. Albert Lea; 4. Waconia; 5. Foley; 6. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran; 7. Scott West; 8. Wabasso/Red Rock Central; 9. Annandale/Maple Lake; 10. Perham.

CLASS 1A

• 1. Minneota; 2. Kenyon-Wanamingo; 3. Frazee; 4. Pierz; 5. Adrian; 6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg; 7. Sibley East; 8. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 9. West Central Area/Ashby/B-E; 10. Dover-Eyota.

METRO HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

ALL-AROUND

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 38.50

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 38.25

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 38.175

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 37.90

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.8

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 37.775

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 37.75

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 37.725

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 37.7

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 37.65

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I 37.6

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 37.45

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville N. 37.4

• Megan Haug, Edina 37.35

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 37.35

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 37.3

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 37.125

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 37.05

VAULT

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 9.7

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.675

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.625

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Park 9.625

• Meghan Creese, Rosemount 9.625

• Megan Lemley, Lakeville N. 9.6

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.575

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.575

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.55

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I 9.55

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.55

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.55

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.525

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.5

• Madi Douglas, Cambridge-I 9.5

• Piper Lincoln, Eden Prairie 9.5

• Katie Wilke, Becker 9.475

• Miranda O'Brien, Becker 9.45

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.45

• Lauren Stich, Eden Prairie 9.45

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.45

UNEVEN BARS

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.85

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.7

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.7

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.675

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I 9.65

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 9.65

• Beth Kurkowski, Mahtomedi 9.6

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.55

• Natalie Wasche, St. Francis 9.55

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.525

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.5

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.475

• Olivia Ratgen, Rosemount 9.45

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.45

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.4

• Indya Volk, Lakeville N. 9.4

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville N. 9.375

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.375

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.35

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 9.325

• Morgan Urness, Cambridge-I 9.325

BALANCE BEAM

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.8

• Shannon McCoy, Eagan 9.7

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.6

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 9.6

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.6

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.575

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.575

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.575

• Taylor Guckeen, Champlin Park 9.55

• Abby Nelson, Rosemount 9.55

• Morgan Urness, Cambridge-I 9.55

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.5

• Amanda Montplaisir, Buffalo 9.5

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I 9.5

• Kelly Johnson, Edina 9.475

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.45

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.45

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.425

• Meghan Creese, Rosemount 9.4

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville N. 9.4

• Cassie Knick, Big Lake 9.4

FLOOR EXERCISE

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 9.775

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.775

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.75

• Megan Lemley, Lakeville N. 9.725

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.7

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.675

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.65

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.65

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville N. 9.6

• Hannah Schmidt, Becker 9.6

• Natalie Young, Maple Grove 9.6

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.575

• Taylor Guckeen, Champlin Park 9.575

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.575

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I 9.575

• Cassie Knick, Big Lake 9.575

• Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.575

• Alana Currin, Bl. Jefferson 9.55

• Abby Nelson, Rosemount 9.55

SWIMMING • BOYS

50 FREESTYLE

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 21.03

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 21.08

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville N. 21.14

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 21.15

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 21.22

Alex Leff, Prior Lake 21.38

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 21.46

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 21.80

Hunter Nielsen, St. Thomas 21.92

Connor Smith, Armstrong 21.94

100 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 45.13

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 45.81

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 46.10

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville N. 46.73

Michael Modica, Simley 47.00

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 47.19

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 47.35

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 47.40

Alex Leff, Prior Lake 47.67

Connor Smith, Armstrong 48.08

200 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:38.26

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 1:41.68

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 1:42.74

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:42.80

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 1:42.99

Michael Modica, Simley 1:43.43

Max Lezer, St. Michael-A 1:43.66

Warren Sexson, St. Thomas 1:44.00

Tommy Weiss, St. Thomas 1:44.67

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 1:44.87

500 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 4:31.52

Warren Sexson, St. Thomas 4:45.85

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 4:46.09

Jon Busse, Stillwater 4:46.92

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 4:47.56

Max Lezer, St. Michael-A 4:49.82

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 4:50.64

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 4:51.37

Stephen McMahon, Eden Prairie 4:51.53

Jack VanZee, Hastings 4:52.68

100 BACKSTROKE

Hunter Connelly, Red Wing 49.94

Parker Lemke, Eagan 51.84

Jon Busse, Stillwater 52.28

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 52.45

Will Brenton, Orono 52.60

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 52.69

Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 53.13

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 53.57

Tommy Weiss, St. Thomas 54.33

Jacob Hedman, Anoka 54.40

100 BREASTSTROKE

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 55.77

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 57.47

William Ho, Woodbury 58.24

Sam Pekarek, Eastview 59.55

Colin Glass, St. Thomas 59.83

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:00.23

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 1:00.24

Ryan McPherson, Tartan 1:00.78

Alexander Heide, East Ridge 1:01.04

Will Green, Eden Prairie 1:01.11

100 BUTTERFLY

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 49.82

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville N. 50.54

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 50.88

Marshall Heskin, Prior Lake 51.56

Markus Paulson-Luna, Minnetonka 51.62

Tommy Weiss, St. Thomas 51.88

Ryan McPherson, Tartan 52.40

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 52.49

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 52.92

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 52.94

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 1:51.54

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:53.29

Parker Lemke, Eagan 1:56.86

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:56.98

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:57.01

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:57.05

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 1:58.11

Duncan Johnson, Forest Lake 1:58.72

Sam Pekarek, Eastview 1:58.73

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 1:59.31

ONE-METER DIVING

Six Dives

Mitch Raihle, Spring Lake Park 325.20

Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 307.30

Michael Perra, Cretin-DH 293.55

Vladimir Tipler, Hastings 255.65

Dylan Glumac, Fridley 253.45

Dominic Lemieux, Eagan 250.85

Davis Harrington, Breck/Blake 249.95

Nathan Stone, Simley 249.25

Alex Crow, Eagan 241.95

Nick Benson, Wayzata 239.05

11 Dives

Mitch Raihle, Spring Lake Park 521.10

Nathan Stone, Simley 467.55

Michael Perra, Cretin-DH 458.80

Dylan Glumac, Fridley 444.20

Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 443.50

Alex Crow, Eagan 443.10

Tommy Heil, Eden Prairie 428.00

Ebenezer Ojo, Simley 424.75

Taylor LaZarre, Dassel-Cokato 422.75

Dominic Lemieux, Eagan 415.65

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Eden Prairie 1:25.68

Minnetonka 1:26.69

Simley 1:27.80

St. Thomas 1:28.06

Armstrong 1:28.27

Eagan 1:28.59

Prior Lake 1:28.84

Elk River 1:29.42

Forest Lake 1:29.42

Chaska/Chan 1:30.27

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Minnetonka 1:32.43

Eden Prairie 1:33.94

Red Wing 1:37.91

Eagan 1:38.41

Forest Lake 1:38.77

St. Thomas 1:39.08

Stillwater 1:39.17

Chaska/Chan 1:39.27

Prior Lake 1:39.91

North St. Paul 1:40.19

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Minnetonka 3:08.58

Eden Prairie 3:09.24

Stillwater 3:12.67

Eagan 3:12.95

St. Thomas 3:13.75

Chaska/Chan 3:15.59

Forest Lake 3:16.49

Armstrong 3:16.56

Shakopee 3:18.48

Elk River 3:18.58

WRESTLING

Listed are wrestlers with 22 or more reported victories.

106 POUNDS

• Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Al 32-2

• Aaron Cashman, Mound W 30-0

• Cole West, Woodbury 29-5

• Colby Njos, Anoka 29-6

• Nick Dunagan, Mounds View 27-2

• Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 27-4

• Ryan Sokol, Simley 26-8

• Triston Zuniga, Benilde-SM 25-9

• Patrick Lockwood, Mpls. Wash 24-6

• Reuben Cephas, Rosemount 23-5

• Trayton Anderson, Farmington 22-7

• Josh Lord, Norwood YA 22-12

• Jordan Driscoll, Cambridge-I 22-13

113 POUNDS

• Dylan Droegemueller, Ch. Park 33-0

• Victor Gliva, Farmington 29-1

• Anthony Hennen, Norwood YA 29-6

• Garrett Vos, Waconia 27-1

• Preston Bradley, Dassel-C 27-3

• Nate Larson, Apple Valley 27-4

• Trey Kruse, Stillwater 25-7

• Dan Rascher, St. Thomas. 25-8

• Tanner Kroells, Delano 24-5

• Quayin Short, Simley 24-7

• Josh Clark, Totino-Grace 23-9

• Scott Springer, Anoka 23-10

• Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-A 22-7

• Troy Pleski, Forest Lake 22-10

120 POUNDS

• Jake Gliva, Simley 33-1

• Bret Wilson, Rogers 27-6

• Connor Swetala, Richfield 25-5

• Dasin Mateski, Hutchinson 24-7

• Alex Pressman, Henry Sibley 24-7

• Josh Schrodek, Anoka 24-8

• Grant Yearling, Forest Lake 24-11

• Harvey Bradley, SP Central 23-1

• Dalton Droegemueller, Ch. Park 23-8

• Kaden Gage, Eagan 23-9

• Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-I 23-9

• Derek Edwards, Hastings 23-12

• Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka 22-4

126 POUNDS

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 34-0

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 31-2

• Tyrik Sann, Henry Sibley 31-4

• Adam McSorley, Hastings 30-5

• Phil Skeps, St. Thomas 29-4

• Brock Luthens, Hutchinson 28-2

• Brent Jones, Shakopee 26-1

• Jon Schmid, Orono 26-4

• Graham Evavold, Mpls. SW 25-5

• Jack Kerbes, Maple Grove 25-7

• Anthony Meister, Elk River 24-4

• Sam Bobick, Mounds View 22-3

• Aaron Hingst, Simley 22-13

132 POUNDS

• J.J. Veytia, Eden Prairie 32-4

• Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 30-3

• Jake Bergeland, Centennial 29-4

• Tanner Day, Mounds View 28-1

• Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chan 27-6

• Alex Crowe, Shakopee 25-0

• Riley Groh, Henry Sibley 25-5

• Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-I 25-8

• Riley White, Eagan 25-9

• Ty Okada, East Ridge 24-5

• Neil Schmalz, Mound W 24-7

• Jack Bourgeois, Monticello 23-2

• Jamin LeDuc, Farmington 23-8

• C. Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka 22-4

• Ty Okada, East Ridge 22-4

• Tyler Wagener, Waconia 22-4

• Zeke Dodge, Norwood YA 22-8

• Anthony Dawson, Simley 22-13

138 POUNDS

• Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-A 34-0

• Adam Hedin, Rosemount 31-2

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 31-3

• Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-SL/LP 29-3

• Anthony Jackson, Simley 29-4

• Alex Lloyd, Shakopee 28-1

• Ryan Reid, Mound W 28-3

• Austin Braun, Woodbury 28-7

• Collin LaBrosse, Park of CG 27-6

• Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes 26-3

• Ben Gibas, Elk River 25-7

• Cole Eischens, Anoka 25-10

• Riley Habisch, Buffalo 24-5

• Trent Milless, Zimmerman 23-2

• Brady Bastyr, Lakeville South 22-8

• Charlie Wolfe, Benilde-SM 22-8

• Cody Andersen, Hutchinson 22-9

• Ethan Kiehm, Mpls.Washburn 22-9

145 POUNDS

• Wallace Michels, Norwood YA 34-1

• Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chan 30-4

• Jason Rollins, Anoka 27-8

• Kyle Ziemer, Elk River 26-3

• Ryan Reid, Mound W 25-2

• Steve Kvam, New Prague 24-10

• Patrick Vogt, Richfield 22-3

• Will Harter, Stillwater 22-8

• Spencer Kopp, Hastings 22-13

• Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North 21-3

• Lawrence Sanders, SP Central 21-7

• Mike Matheson, Centennial 22-8

152 POUNDS

• Logan Dick, Maple Grove 32-2

• Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chan 31-0

• Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity 31-1

• Jake Allar, St. Michael-A 31-3

• Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley 31-4

• Griffin Parriott, New Prague 30-1

• Sam Gibas, Elk River 30-4

• Hunter DeLeon, Anoka 29-6

• Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi 28-1

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 28-6

• Logan Smith, Cretin-DH 25-3

• Ryan Stenson, Chisago Lakes 25-9

• T.J. Pottinger, Hastings 25-10

• Grant Parish, Forest Lake 22-12

160 POUNDS

• Collin Dolejs, Eastview 29-6

• Joshua Goldberg, Cretin-DH 27-4

• Kyle Erickson, Hastings 25-7

• Owen Hemze, Waconia 23-7

• Christian Porter, Mpls. SW 22-2

• Emmett Wagner, Shakopee 22-6

• Elliot Kirchert, Simley 22-9

• Benji Keillor, Mounds View 22-10

• Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-A. 22-10

• Jamze Powers, East Ridge 22-11

• Tony Watts, Apple Valley 22-11

170 POUNDS

• Greg Kerkvleit, Simley 33-2

• Mark Hall, Apple Valley 30-0

• Austin Eichmann, Hastings 30-5

• Sam Truen, Mpls. South 26-1

• Nic Norem, Forest Lake 25-9

• Nick Brelje, Glencoe-SL/LP 24-3

• Jacob Scherber, Buffalo 23-3

• Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chan 23-5

• Rowan Morgan, Mounds View 23-9

• Alex Hauser, Eagan 22-9

182 POUNDS

• Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-A 33-1

• Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes 31-3

• Trey Rogers, Hastings 31-4

• Taylor Venz, Farmington 29-2

• Sam Horn, Eden Prairie 28-5

• Drake Frikken, Cambridge-I 27-7

• Cameron Schmitz, New Prague 27-8

• Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 26-2

• Andrew French, Woodbury 26-7

• Jareth Hoernemann, Dassel-C. 25-3

• Dalton Miller, Anoka 25-10

• Bobby Striggow, Orono 24-5

• Tristan Weber, Glencoe-SL/LP 22-5

195 POUNDS

• Jackson Schichel, Hastings 31-4

• Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-A 28-4

• Zach Moon, Simley 27-5

• Mason Hawkins, Farmington 27-6

• Steven Hajas, Delano 26-6

• Jake Olson, Cambridge-I 26-8

• Mike Delich, Eastview 25-6

• Conner Weiss, Stillwater 22-13

220 POUNDS

• Kevin Kneisel, Delano 32-0

• Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 30-0

• Peyton Sell, Glencoe-SL/LP 26-6

• Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson 25-3

• Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers 25-10

• Quincy Speiring, St. Thomas. 24-6

• Taylor Tisen, Maple Grove 24-9

• Dane McDevitt, Eastview 24-10

• Wyatt Lanning, St. Agnes 23-2

• John Gardiner, Woodbury 22-12

• Adam Treptau, Buffalo 22-3

HeAVYWEIGHT

• Andrew Piehl, Rogers 33-0

• Jesse Heifort, Anoka 30-4

• Josh Reinke, Eden Prairie 29-3

• Jameer Anderson, Benilde-SM 26-5

• Evan Foster, St. Michael-A 26-8

• Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley 25-7

• Walker Russek, Delano 24-5

• Ben Kemp, Henry Sibley 24-9

• Adam Klick, Chisago Lakes 24-10

• Tim Duffy, Eastview 23-5

• Nick Forner, Norwood YA 23-9

• Trevor Frost, Farmington 22-7

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYs

Belle Plaine 62, Sibley East 50

Belle Plaine 31 31-62

Sibley East 20 30-50

Belle Plaine: Stier 18, Narveson 14, Herman 13, Curtiss 11, Schulz 4, Guscette 2. Sibley East: Weckwerth 14, Bates 12, Kranz 8, Pauly 6, Holmquist 5, Pautsch 3, Schultz 2.

Bl. Jefferson 51, St. Louis Park 41

Bloomington Jefferson 21 30-51

St. Louis Park 27 14-41

Bloomington Jefferson: Tillotson 21, Riemersma 12, Hird 8, Carlson 5, Murray 3, Gathje 2. St. Louis Park: Lynch 8, Morrow 7, Howard 6, Anderson 6, Whitlock 6, Mayfield 5, Green 3.

Glencoe-Silver Lake 79, Rockford 78

Rockford 48 30-78

Glencoe-Silver Lake 35 44-79

Rockford: Olsen 28, Schultz 25, Hall 9, Larson 6, Traen 5, Bode 4, Friedlein 1. Glencoe-Silver Lake: Petersen 25, Frahm 14, Popelka 10, Schrader 7, Litzau 6, Schmidt 5, Ehrke 4, Ahlbrecht 4, Romano 2, Ehrke 2.

Jordan 81, Tri-City United 58

Tri-City United 22 36-58

Jordan 36 45-81

Tri-City United: Odenthal 17, Feddema 15, Oak 11, Ehlers 6, Jacobson 3, Traxler 2, Rynda 2, Sexe 2. Jordan: Tiedman 31, Vollbrecht 26, Kes 6, Anton 4, Sieve 3, Bendzick 3, Friedges 2, Way 2, Knutson 2, Malz 2.

Le Sueur-Henderson 80, Mayer Lutheran 62

Mayer Lutheran 35 27-62

Le Sueur-Henderson 41 39-80

Mayer Lutheran: Hagen 11, Dreier 11, Woolhouse 9, Tjernagel 8, Diedrick 8, Noennig 7, Lilienthal 4, Thole 3, Carlson 1. Le Sueur-Henderson: Eccles 22, Pengilly 20, Barron 18, Luna 9, Nesbit 6, Becker 3, Borchardt 2.

Maple Lake 59, Spectrum 51

Maple Lake 31 28-59

Spectrum 18 33-51

Maple Lake: Toedter 19, Olson 14, Kaley 10, Wellsted 5, Borell 5, Schmidt 3, Paumen 3. Spectrum: Knollenberg 17, Elrod 10, Kruse 9, Lawrence 7, Sundstrom 4, Clark 2, Bondy 2.

Mpls. North 89, Mpls. Roosevelt 76

Minneapolis North 42 47-89

Minneapolis Roosevelt 35 41-76

Minneapolis North: Jackson 24, Johnson 24, Johnson 12, Sanders-Smith 12, Dembley 11, Wilson IV 4, Holloman 2. Minneapolis Roosevelt: Hannah 24, Rodgers 20, Hannah 15, Graves 7, Rogers 5, Wade-Henderson 5.

Mpls. Henry 79, Mpls. Southwest 26

Minneapolis Henry 53 26-79

Minneapolis Southwest 17 9-26

Minneapolis Henry: Scott 16, Jackson 16, Lynn 11, Brown 10, Wood 9, Edwards-Brown 8, Dixon 7, Laabs 2. Minneapolis Southwest: Sykes 5, Hawkins 5, Warsame 3, Knuckles 2, Ba 2, Walker 2, McClom 2, Sharif 2, Polydorou 2, Fischer 1.

Mpls. South 81, Mpls. Edison 40

Minneapolis South 41 40-81

Minneapolis Edison 14 26-40

Minneapolis South: Harris 27, Lewis 13, Bowdry 10, Cole 9, MacDonald 8, Lossow 4, Mosley 4, Jones 4, Glehey 2. Minneapolis Edison: Talibi 12, Relliford 12, Cardwell 6, Walton 4, Langley 4, Green 2.

New Life Acad. 43, Concordia Acad. 24

Concordia Academy 13 11-24

New Life Academy 16 27-43

Concordia Academy: Harbo 9, Tensaie 8, Oelschlaeger 3, Preble 2, Erath 2. New Life Academy: Goulet 16, Ketema 12, Wynia 6, Busch 3, Kavanagh 2, Thor 2, Ketema 1, Kaemingk 1.

Osseo 72, Robbinsdale Armstrong 70

Robbinsdale Armstrong 38 32-70

Osseo 37 35-72

Robbinsdale Armstrong: Alade 22, Thompson 17, Rollins 8, Thompson 8, Said 4, Barber 4, McManus 4, Priem 3. Osseo: Armstrong 18, Jones 17, Bezdicek 8, Bettie 7, Bezedicek 6, Williams 6, Hughes 5, Anderson 4, Theisen 1.

PACT 67, West Lutheran 51

West Lutheran 31 20-51

PACT 30 37-67

West Lutheran: Ewing 15, Grooms 13, Ripley 10, Englert 6, Anderson 5, Wohlman 2. PACT: Johnson 29, Johnson 20, Hagen 10, Backowski 3, Kleven 2, Schweiger 2, Maahs 1.

SW Christian 67, Lester Prairie/HTy 46

Southwest Christian 33 34-67

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 25 21-46

Southwest Christian: Jenson 24, Sandness 17, Meinke 13, Weiss 6, Bengtson 4, Winters 2, Engstrom 1. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity:

St. Anthony 74, Trinity 48

St. Anthony 35 39-74

Trinity 23 25-48

St. Anthony : Knutson 17, Smith 16, Peterson 12, Langums 10, Nelson 6, DeMars 4, Zeller 3, Omodt 2, Wappes 2, Carpenter 2. Trinity: Lodoen 23, Naughton 12, Sommer 6, Ennis 5, Calcutt 2.

St. Paul Central 79, Prairie Seeds Acad. 65

St. Paul Central 30 49-79

Prairie Seeds Academy 30 35-65

St. Paul Central: Gubbrud 23, Balenger 15, Muse 14, Beckman 11, Winston 8, Gubbrud 5, Blanchard Jr. 3. Prairie Seeds Academy: Robinson 23, Scott 15, String 15, Robinson 6, Gibbson 6.

St. Paul Como Park 90, South St. Paul 79

South St. Paul 22 57-79

St. Paul Como Park 51 39-90

South St. Paul: Taylor 25, Taylor 15, Totino 11, Whaley 11, Olvera 6, Halvorson 6, Pipes 2, Shubat 2, Moe 1. St. Paul Como Park: Mitchell 24, Guled 16, Jett 15, Woodard 12, Fritts 6, Chandler 5, White 4, Ventrelli 4, Clark 3, Forrest 1.

BASKETBALL • girls

Annandale 71, Milaca 51

Milaca 35 16-51

Annandale 30 41-71

Milaca: Banks 16, Dahlstrom 15, Banks 8, Rothanburg 5, Gould 4, Katke 2, Ploeger 1. Annandale: D'Heilly 19, Purcell 14, Reimer 10, Groth 8, Atkinson 6, Spaulding 5, Miller 4, Schlafke 3, Atkinson 2.

Concordia Acad. 52, New Life Acad. 26

New Life Academy 13 13-26

Concordia Academy 31 21-52

New Life Academy: Gunderson 6, Nelson 6, Tateosian 3, Schumacher 3, Nelson 2, Lenhart 2, Maas 2, Hullet 2. Concordia Academy: Neuman 20, Paul 9, Hegrenes 6, Paul 4, Stilp 4, Beardsley 4, Miggler 2, Lecher 2, Moore 1.

Hastings 75, Columbia Heights 58

Columbia Heights 17 41-58

Hastings 33 42-75

Columbia Heights: Scott 12, Love 11, Tula 9, Humphries 8, Dixon 8, Sheets 4, Born 4, Greenfield 2. Hastings: Carlson 24, Schorzman 20, Brake 17, Mattson 4, Yaeger 4, Brake 3, Cadwell 2, Notch 1.

Jordan 52, Tri-City United 48

Jordan 21 31-52

Tri-City United 19 29-48

Jordan: Nielsen 20, Brown-Erdal 9, Simonson 6, Pitlick 6, Johnson 5, Kes 4, Sievers 2. Tri-City United: Vargo 11, Robinson 10, Trcka 8, Vargo 6, Frederick 4, Ellingsworth 3, Tiede 2, Simon 2, Trinka 2.

Lester Prairie/Hty 54, SW Christian 46

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 21 33-54

Southwest Christian 18 28-46

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity: Feltmann 19, Fasching 12, Radtke 11, Kyllo 10, Lohse 2. Southwest Christian: Schwarz 14, Beard 9, Schmidt 8, Krommendyk 6, Anfinrud 3, Verdoorn 3, Krommendyk 3.

Mayer Lutheran 58, Le Sueur-Henderson 38

Le Sueur-Henderson 16 22-38

Mayer Lutheran 30 28-58

Le Sueur-Henderson: Lucht 15, Samora 9, Winter 6, Samora 4, O'Brien 2, Hynes-Marquette 2. Mayer Lutheran: Hucky 18, Chmielewski 13, Klaustermeier 9, Gustin 6, Strehlke 4, Winter 4, Gabbert 3, Gabbert 1.

Minnehaha Academy 77, Pine Island 47

Minnehaha Academy 40 37-77

Pine Island 21 26-47

Minnehaha Academy: Rhoades 17, Kaminski 16, Rhoades 15, New 8, Galloway 8, DuBois 5, Curtis 3, Perez Erickson 2, Barth-Lofton 2, Kronschnabel 1. Pine Island:

Monticello 72, St. Cloud Apollo 34

St. Cloud Apollo 16 18-34

Monticello 32 40-72

St. Cloud Apollo : Washington 18, Koepp 10, Lynch 3, Thuok 2, Swanson 1. Monticello: Miltz 16, Schmitt 14, Swanson 11, Revenig 8, Bechtold 8, Okerson 8, Smida 4, Bourgeois 3.

New Prague 92, Maranatha 67

Maranatha 27 40-67

New Prague 54 38-92

Maranatha: Jarnot 21, Jarnot 17, Post 16, Moore 5, Payne 5, Smith 2, Berg 1. New Prague: Hustad 29, Schmitz 14, Russo 11, Simon 10, Milinkovich 9, Herrmann 9, Mulvihill 6, Allar 4.

Norwood YA 63, St. Peter 48

Norwood Young America 28 35-63

St. Peter 31 17-48

Norwood Young America: Fox 14, Grimm 12, Miller 10, Wickenhauser 8, Karnes 8, Mackenthun 5, Wenisch 3, Mackenthun 3. St. Peter: McCabe 11, Carpenter 9, Hanson 6, Welp 6, Fondie 6, Wiebusch 4, Oeltjenbruns 3, Johnson 3.

Orono 79, Waconia 52

Orono 41 38-79

Waconia 31 21-52

Orono: Andrew 27, Smaron 16, Jorgenson 12, Mandel 11, Loder 4, Parris 4, McKown 4, Stavig 1. Waconia: Koppi 13, Dammann 8, Marker 7, Johnson 6, Zieske 5, Kirsch 4, Dirnberger 3, Fuller 3, Anderson 2, Freeberg 1.

Sibley East 61, Belle Plaine 33

Sibley East 24 37-61

Belle Plaine 9 24-33

Sibley East: Wentzlaff 21, Stearns 11, Stumm 6, Brinkman 6, Weber 6, Rettmann 3, Harter 2, Perschau 2, Tuchtenhagen 2, Stock 2. Belle Plaine: Narveson 10, Vinkemeier 9, Schultz 6, Larson 5, Mullen 2, Witt 1.

St. Paul Como Park 91, Fridley 72

St. Paul Como Park 55 36-91

Fridley 36 36-72

St. Paul Como Park: Adams 39, VanNett 28, Adams 13, Shepherd 5, Jones 3, Hausman 2, Jackson 1. Fridley: Gilreath 28, Davis 10, Hawkns 10, Schwint 7, Frazier 6, Purnell 4, Mraz 4, Duehn 2, Teff 1.

West Lutheran 71, PACT 35

PACT 19 16-35

West Lutheran 35 36-71

PACT: Hudson 10, Gaustad 7, Nelson 7, Willems 6, Moran 3, Delain 2. West Lutheran: Hoffer 18, Preus 16, Bursch 10, Hamilton 10, Walberg 6, Lindesmith 4, Johnson 4, Zimke 3.

HOCKEY • BOYs

Chisago Lakes 5, St. Paul Johnson 0

St. Paul Johnson 0 0 0-0

Chisago Lakes 2 1 2-5

First: C-Trelstad (Hoheisel, Lushanko), 1:33. C-Bartz (Lushanko), 15:02. Second: C-Hoheisel (Haskins), 16:55. Third: C-Caudill (Lushanko), 2:21, pp. C-Hoheisel (Trelstad, Bartz), 4:26, pp. Saves: S: Moberg 12-9-12-33. C: Thompson 12-10-10-32.

Hutchinson 1, Orono 1

Orono 0 0 0 0-1

Hutchinson 0 0 0 0-1

First: H-Graf, 1:59. O-McCuskey, 14:29. Saves: O: Babekuhl 5-16-0-21. H: Telecky 11-10-0-21.

HOCKEY • GIRLs

Armstrong/Cooper 2, Simley 0

Simley 0 0 0-0

Armstrong/Cooper 1 1 0-2

First: R-Siede, 4:40. Second: R-Halverson (Malone, Reeve), 5:49. Saves: S: Biggs 9-13-9-31. R: Kopka 7-6-11-24.

Orono 1, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1, OT

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1 0 0 0-1

Orono 0 1 0 0-1

First: L-Jones, 13:20. Second: O-Neuberger (Suchy, Limesand), 7:34, pp. Saves: L: Benson 8-9-11-8-36. O: Carlson 7-4-4-1-16.