MONDAY

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• Maple Grove 7, North St. Paul/Tartan 2

• North Suburban 16, Mounds View 1

ALPINE SKIING • BOYs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Edina 382, Eagan/Eastview 330, Lakeville South 327. Medalist: Tommy Anderson, Eagan/Eastview, 41.82.

ALPINE SKIING • GIRLs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Edina 400.5, Lakeville North 380, Apple Valley 313. Medalist: Lauren Geary, Edina, 48.18.

BASKETBALL • BOYs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Belle Plaine 82, New Ulm 61

• Christian Life 69, Science & Ag 45

• Groves 72, Metro College Prep 21

• Mpls. Roosevelt 79, SP Highland Park 62

• Red Wing 73, Northfield 60

• Wayzata 85, Mpls. North 60

• West Lutheran 49, Mounds Park 41

BASKETBALL • girls

TRI-METRO

• St. Croix Lutheran 70, Col. Heights 68

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blue Earth 54, Le Sueur-Henderson 28

• Prior Lake 70, Eden Prairie 57

• Red Wing 63, Northfield 61

• Southwest Christian 60, Belle Plaine 31

• Zimmerman 77, Mora 46

GYMNASTICS

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Irondale/Spring Lake Park 114.95, Columbia Heights 109.275. All-around: Lizzy Lentz, Columbia Heights, 30.7.

CLASS 1A TRUE TEAM STATE

At Willmar

• Detroit Lakes 186, Melrose 181.125, Sartell-St. Stephens 176.1, Perham 174.775, Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka 173.25, Becker 173.05, Austin 171.275, Jackson County Central 168.275, Worthington 167.5

HOCKEY • BOYs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Northfield 5, Mankato West 2

HOCKEY • GIRLs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Northfield 5, Mankato East 2

• Spring Lake Park/CR 9, Austin 1

STATE RANKINGS

GYMNASTICS

Ratings provided by the coaches association

CLASS 2A

1. Roseville 145.808

2. Owatonna 145.267

3. St. Cloud Tech 145.175

4. Rosemount 144.500

5. Cambridge-Isanti 144.483

6. East Ridge 144.292

7. Eagan 143.842

8. Lakeville North 143.258

9. Champlin Park 143.042

10. Stillwater 141.183

CLASS 1A

1. Detroit Lakes 149.258

2. Melrose 147.492

3. Perham 145.958

4. Willmar 144.483

5. Becker 141.833

6. Sartell-St. Stephen 141.150

7. Big Lake 141.092

8. Worthington 140.667

9. Austin 140.658

10. Watertown-Mayer/MW 140.483

SWIMMING • BOYs

Ratings provided by the coaches association

CLASS 2A

1. Eden Prairie; 2. Minnetonka; 3. Eagan; 4. Stillwater; 5. Chaska/Chanhassen; 6. Prior Lake; 7. Wayzata; 8. Hastings; 9. Shakopee; 10. Forest Lake.

CLASS 1A

1. St. Thomas Academy; 2. Simley; 3. Sartell-St. Stephen; 4. Breck/Blake; 5. Northfield; 6. Monticello; 7. Mankato West; 8. Melrose/Sauk Centre; 9. Fergus Falls; 10. Sauk Rapaids-Rice.

HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

ALL-AROUND

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 38.50

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 38.25

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 38.175

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 37.90

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 37.775

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 37.75

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 37.725

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.675

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 37.65

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I. 37.6

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 37.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lkvl North 37.4

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.4

• Megan Haug, Edina 37.35

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 37.35

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 37.3

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 37.275

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 37.125

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 37.05

VAULT

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 9.7

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.625

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Park 9.625

• Meghan Creese, Rosemount 9.625

• Megan Lemley, Lkvl North 9.6

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.575

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.575

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.55

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I. 9.55

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.55

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.55

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.525

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.5

• Madi Douglas, Cambridge-I. 9.5

• Piper Lincoln, Eden Prairie 9.5

• Katie Wilke, Becker 9.475

• Miranda O'Brien, Becker 9.45

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.45

• Lauren Stich, Eden Prairie 9.45

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.45

UNEVEN BARS

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.775

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.7

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.7

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.675

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.65

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 9.65

• Beth Kurkowski, Mahtomedi 9.6

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.55

• Natalie Wasche, St. Francis 9.55

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.525

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.5

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.45

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.4

• Indya Volk, Lkvl North 9.4

• Ashley Goodlund, Lkvl North 9.375

• Olivia Ratgen, Rosemount 9.375

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.375

• Morgan Urness, Cambridge-I. 9.325

BALANCE BEAM

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.8

• Shannon McCoy, Eagan 9.7

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.6

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 9.6

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.6

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.575

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.575

• Morgan Urness, Cambridge-I. 9.55

• Taylor Guckeen, Champlin Park 9.5

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.5

• Amanda Montplaisir, Buffalo 9.5

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.5

• Kelly Johnson, Edina 9.475

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.45

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.45

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.425

• Meghan Creese, Rosemount 9.4

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.4

• Ashley Goodlund, Lkvl North 9.4

• Cassie Knick, Big Lake 9.4

FLOOR EXERCISE

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.775

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.75

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.75

• Megan Lemley, Lkvl North 9.725

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.65

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.625

• Ashley Goodlund, Lkvl North 9.6

• Hannah Schmidt, Becker 9.6

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.6

• Natalie Young, Maple Grove 9.6

• Taylor Guckeen, Champlin Pk 9.575

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.575

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.575

• Cassie Knick, Big Lake 9.575

• Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.575

• Alana Currin, Bl. Jefferson 9.55

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.55

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.525

• Kathryn Fahrenkamp, Waconia 9.5

• Haley Hubbard, Becker 9.5

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.5

• Beth Kurkowski, Mahtomedi 9.5

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.5

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.5

SWIMMING • BOYS

50 FREESTYLE

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North 21.14

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 21.22

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 21.23

Alex Leff, Prior Lake 21.38

Charlie Bean, Buffalo 21.97

Marshall Heskin, Prior Lake 22.01

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 22.12

Maclaine Johnson, Eagan 22.20

Alex Kraft, Shakopee 22.24

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 22.33

100 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 45.67

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 46.80

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 47.40

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. 47.40

Alex Leff, Prior Lake 47.67

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 48.01

Charlie Bean, Buffalo 48.25

Parker Lemke, Eagan 48.74

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 48.99

Connor Smith, Armstrong 49.02

200 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:39.94

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:42.80

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. 1:43.21

Jordan Greenburg, Eden Prairie 1:44.87

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 1:45.12

Michael Modica, Simley 1:46.12

Parker Lemke, Eagan 1:46.91

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 1:47.15

Jack Dalluge, W-M/W/D 1:47.36

Warren Sexson, St. Thomas 1:47.46

500 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 4:35.57

Jon Busse, Stillwater 4:46.92

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. 4:47.11

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 4:47.56

Warren Sexson, St. Thomas 4:50.08

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 4:50.64

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 4:51.37

Stephen McMahon, Eden Prairie 4:52.08

Ryan Druce, Chaska/Chan. 4:52.97

Max Lezer, St. Michael-A 4:54.02

100 BACKSTROKE

Parker Lemke, Eagan 52.21

Jon Busse, Stillwater 52.98

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 53.00

Will Brenton, Orono 53.06

Tommy Weiss, St. Thomas 54.33

Jacob Hedman, Anoka 54.40

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 54.42

Joshua Wuflestad, Chaska/Chan. 55.09

Sam Larson, Stillwater 55.37

Anderson Breazeale, Breck/Blake 55.78

100 BREASTSTROKE

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 55.77

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 57.47

William Ho, Woodbury 58.24

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 1:00.68

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan. 1:01.02

Alexander Heide, East Ridge 1:01.04

Colin Glass, St. Thomas. 1:01.28

Quenton Steffen, Eagan 1:01.34

Will Green, Eden Prairie 1:01.47

Adam Nik, Eden Prairie 1:01.69

100 BUTTERFLY

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 49.82

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North 50.54

Grifin Back, Eden Prairie 50.88

Marshall Heskin, Prior Lake 51.56

Tommy Weiss, St. Thomas 51.88

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. 52.49

Markus Paulson-Luna, Minntnka 52.76

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 52.92

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 53.43

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 53.55

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 1:51.54

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:56.69

Parker Lemke, Eagan 1:56.86

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan. 1:56.98

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 1:58.11

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:59.11

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. 1:59.31

Will Green, Eden Prairie 2:00.08

Max Lezer, St. Michael-A 2:00.56

Ryan McPherson, Tartan 2:00.65

ONE-METER DIVING

6 Dives

Mitch Raihle, Spring Lake Park 325.20

Peter Heglund, Eden Prairie 307.30

Michael Perra, Cretin-DH 293.55

Vladimir Tipler, Hastings 255.65

Dylan Glumac, Fridley 253.45

Dominic Lemieux, Eagan 250.85

Davis Harrington, Breck/Blake 249.95

Nathan Stone, Simley 249.25

Alex Crowe, Eagan 241.95

Nick Benson, Wayzata 239.05

11 Dives

Mitch Raihle, Spring Lake Park 496.20

Alex Crowe, Eagan 415.90

Dominic Lemieux, Eagan 411.80

Tommy Heil, Eden Prairie 404.65

Stephen Ayim, Andover 391.90

Hunter Brings, Buffalo 378.25

Charles Greene, Edina 377.60

Peter Heglund, Eden Prairie 376.25

Jordan Nguyen, Eagan 372.80

Brad Ostrom, East Ridge 338.35

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Minnetonka 1:27.06

Eden Prairie 1:28.20

Eagan 1:28.59

Prior Lake 1:28.84

Forest Lake 1:30.02

Simley 1:30.03

St. Thomas Academy 1:30.95

Armstrong 1:31.07

Chaska/Chanhassen 1:31.94

Hastings 1:32.23

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Eden Prairie 1:33.94

Minnetonka 1:35.83

Eagan 1:38.41

Chaska/Chanhassen 1:39.27

St. Thomas Academy 1:39.76

Prior Lake 1:39.91

Stillwater 1:40.38

Orono 1:43.29

Armstrong 1:43.39

Anoka 1:43.65

400 FREESTLE RELAY

Eden Prairie 3:09.24

Minnetonka 3:11.34

Eagan 3:12.95

Chaska/Chanhassen 3:15.59

St. Thomas Academy 3:16.06

Stillwater 3:18.33

Armstrong 3:19.35

Prior Lake 3:20.22

Forest Lake 3:20.63

Anoka 3:21.70

WRESTLING

Listed are wrestlers with 20 or more reported victories.

106 POUNDS

• Patrick McKee, St. Michael-A. 29-2

• Aaron Cashmen, Mound Wstnka 26-0

• Ryan Sokol, Simley 26-8

• Colby Njos, Anoka 25-6

• Nick Dunagan, Mounds View 24-2

• Phil Skeps, St. Thomas 23-3

• Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 23-4

• Triston Zuniga, Benilde-SM 22-8

• Reuben Cephas, Rosemount 21-5

• Trayton Anderson, Farmington 21-7

• Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis 20-4

• Tyler Jones, Shakopee 20-5

113 POUNDS

• Dylan Droegemueller, Cham Pk 32-0

• Victor Gliva, Farmington 28-1

• Nate Larson, Apple Valley 27-4

• Anthony Hennen, Norwood YA 26-5

• Garrett Vos, Waconia 25-1

• Preston Bradley, Dassel-Cokato 25-3

• Trey Kruse, Stillwater 25-7

• Quayin Short, Simley 24-7

• Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake 20-4

• Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-A. 20-7

• Dan Rascher, St. Thomas. 20-8

• Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 20-9

120 POUNDS

• Jake Gliva, Simley 33-1

• Bret Wilson, Rogers 25-5

• Harvey Bradley, SP Central 23-1

• Connor Swetala, Richfield 23-3

• Dalton Droegemueller, Cham Pk 23-8

• Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka 22-4

• Grant Yearling, Forest Lake 21-10

• Quincey Spiering, St. Thomas 20-4

• Josh Schrodek, Anoka 20-7

• Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-I 20-9

126 POUNDS

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 28-0

• Brent Jones, Shakopee 26-1

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 26-2

• Graham Evavold, Mpls. SW 23-4

• Phil Skeps, St. Thomas. 22-3

• Jon Schmid, Orono 21-2

• Jack Kerbes, Maple Grove 20-7

132 POUNDS

• Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 30-3

• Jakob Bergeland, Centennial 28-4

• Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chan 26-6

• Alex Crowe, Shakopee 25-0

• Jack Bourgeois, Monticello 23-2

• Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge. 23-7

• Ty Okada, East Ridge 22-4

• Zeke Dodge, Norwood YA 22-8

• Jamin LeDuc, Farmington 22-8

• Anthony Dawson, Simley 22-12

• Tyler Wagener, Waconia 21-4

• Riley White, Eagan 21-9

• Adam McSorley, Hastings 20-5

• Neil Schmalz, Mound Westonka 20-7

• Aaron Sistrunk, Chisago Lakes 20-8

138 POUNDS

• Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Al. 31-0

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 30-3

• Anthony Jackson, Simley 29-3

• Alex Lloyd, Shakopee 28-1

• Adam Hedin, Rosemount 27-2

• Collin LaBrosse, Park of CG 27-6

• Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes 26-3

• Tanner Day, Mounds View 25-1

• Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-SL/LP 22-2

• Cole Eischens, Anoka 21-9

• Justin Schultz, Waconia 20-7

• Logan Larsen, Chaska/Chan 20-9

• Ben Sweet, Stillwater 20-13

145 POUNDS

• Wallace Michels, Norwood YA 30-1

• Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chan 28-4

• Jason Rollins, Anoka 26-7

• Ryan Reid, Mound Westonka 25-2

• Steve Kvam, New Prague 23-10

• Will Harter, Stillwater 22-8

• Wade Sullivan, Lkvl North 21-3

• Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chan 21-4

• Lawrence Sanders, SP Central 21-7

• Mike Matheson, Centennial 21-8

• Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids 20-10

152 POUNDS

• Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chan 31-0

• Jake Allar, St. Michael-A 28-3

• Logan Dick, Maple Grove 27-1

• Griffin Parriott, New Prague 26-1

• Hunter DeLeon, Anoka 25-5

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 24-6

• Ryan Stenson, Chisago Lakes 23-8

• Jalen Thul, Apple Valley 21-11

• Brett Kleindl, Norwood YA 21-15

• Logan Smith, Cretin-DH 20-3

• Will Savre, Totino-Grace 20-9

• Jack Graham, Mounds View 20-10

160 POUNDS

• Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi 25-1

• Collin Dolejs, Eastview 25-6

• Joshua Goldberg, Cretin-DH 24-4

• Emmett Wagner, Shakopee 22-6

• Owen Hemze, Waconia 22-7

• Tony Watts, Apple Valley 22-11

• Steve Stockdill, Armstrong 21-6

• Gavin Keogh, Stillwater 21-10

• Joe Bothwell, Coon Rapids 20-8

• Elliot Kirchert, Simley 20-9

• Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-A. 20-10

170 POUNDS

• Greg Kerkvleit, Simley 32-2

• Mark Hall, Apple Valley 30-0

• Sam Truen, Mpls. South 26-1

• Nic Norem, Forest Lake 22-9

• Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chan 21-5

• Greg Kerkvleit, Simley 20-2

• Brandon Lundeen, Armstrong 20-3

• Seth Anderson, Lkvl North 20-7

• Rowan Morgan, Mounds View 20-9

182 POUNDS

• Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Alb. 30-1

• Taylor Venz, Farmington 28-2

• Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lks 26-2

• Drake Frikken, Cambridge-I 24-6

• Jareth Hoernemann, Dassel-Cok. 23-3

• Cameron Schmitz, New Prague 23-8

• Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 22-2

• Trey Rogers, Hastings 21-3

• Bobby Striggow, Orono 20-2

• Dalton Miller, Anoka 20-10

195 POUNDS

• Mason Hawkins, Farmington 26-6

• Zach Moon, Simley 26-6

• Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-A 25-4

• Jake Olson, Cambridge 24-6

• Mike Delich, Eastview 22-6

• Conner Weiss, Stillwater 22-13

• Jackson Dunnel, Lkvl North 21-4

• Steven Hajas, Delano 21-5

220 POUNDS

• Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 30-0

• Kevin Kneisel, Delano 27-0

• Wyatt Lanning, St. Agnes 23-2

• Jackson Schichel, Hastings 21-4

• Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers 22-9

• Dane McDevitt, Eastview 21-9

• Quincy Speiring, St. Thomas 20-3

• Peyton Sell, Glencoe-SL/LP 20-5

HeAVYWEIGHT

• Andrew Piehl, Rogers 31-0

• Jesse Heifort, Anoka 25-4

• Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley 25-7

• Evan Foster, St. Michael-A. 24-7

• Jameer Anderson, Benilde-SM 22-5

• Walker Russek, Delano 22-5

• William Brennhofer, SP Central 21-4

• Trevor Frost, Farmington 21-7

• Nick Forner, Norwood YA 21-8

• Luke Zeiser, Simley 21-13

• Adam Click, Chisago Lakes 20-8

• Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids 20-10

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYs

Belle Plaine 82, New Ulm 61

New Ulm 32 29-61

Belle Plaine 45 37-82

New Ulm: C. Foley 17, Janke 10, D. Foley 8, Landsteiner 8, Lund 6, Yackley 6, Steele 4, Hillsheim 2. Belle Plaine: Narveson 30, Stier 29, Curtiss 6, Schulz 6, Guscette 3, Herman 3, Hastings 2, Hieronimus 2, Schmidt 1.

Groves Academy 72, Metro Schools College Prep 21

Metro Schools College Prep 8 13-21

Groves Academy 42 30-72

Metro Schools College Prep: Omar 8, Farah 6, Ali 3, Aydi 2, Mohamed2. Groves Academy: Plourde 20, Bodden 15, Giere 9, Goodwin-Melo 7, Bilick 5, Huml 4, Quin 4, Cohn 2, Madson 2, Schmitz 2, Tosto 2.

Wayzata 85, Minneapolis North 60

Wayzata 40 45-85

Minneapolis North 30 30-60

Wayzata: Jo. Beeninga 24, Sowada 20, Baumgartner 13, Ja. Beeninga 8, Slater 7, Hlavacek 4, Slater 4. Minneapolis North: T. Johnson 16, Jackson 10, I. Johnson 10, Wilson 8, Dembley 7, Sanders-Smith 6, Rodgers 3.

BASKETBALL • girls

Prior Lake 70, Eden Prairie 57

Prior Lake 31 39-70

Eden Prairie 34 23-57

Prior Lake: Wheatcraft 18, Hofschild 15, Herubin 13, Lother 8, Scholl 7, Caldwell 4, Keating 3, Weideman 2. Eden Prairie: Miller 11, Mosley 11, Eliasen 10, Levine 10, Hughes 6, Hardwick 4, Lewis 3, Obiazor 2.

St. Croix Luth. 70, Columbia Heights 68

Columbia Heights 37 31-68

St. Croix Lutheran 34 36-70

Columbia Heights: Sheets 20, Humphries 12, Scott 10, Dixon 9, Born 8, Love 5, Tula 4. St. Croix Lutheran: Skrien 26, Gadison 13, Cambrice 10, Miller 8, Lefto 5, Lopez 4, Solseth 4.

Southwest Christian 60, Belle Plaine 31

Belle Plaine 17 14-31

Southwest Christian 29 31-60

Belle Plaine: Narveson 10, Schultz 8, Lambrecht 5, Vinkemeier 4, Johnson 2, Teal 2. Southwest Christian: Schwarz 14, A. Krommendyk 11, Isaak 8, B. Krommendyk 8, Verdoom 8, Schnidt 4, Anfinrud 3, Beard 2, Harrison 2.

Zimmerman 77, Mora 46

Mora 21 25-46

Zimmerman 50 27-77

Mora: Barnick 13, Nowling 9, Becker 8, Venhuizen 7, Murner 6, Vreeland 2, Mork 1. Zimmerman: Williams 20, Daugherty 14, Bond 10, Hagstrom 9, Pool 9, Wilder 8, May 4, Jacob 2, Dordal 1.