MONDAY

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• Maple Grove 15, St. Paul Humboldt 4

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Section 1 East • Semifinals

• Chatfield 72, Caledonia 39

• Plainview-Elgin-Mill. 70, Lake City 49

Section 2 • First round

• Glencoe-Silver Lake 64, Belle Plaine 51

• Jordan 61, Trinity 25

• Mayer Lutheran 63, Sibley East 55

• New Richland-HEG 60, Maple River 48

• Tri-City United 54, LeSueur-Hend. 41

• Waterville-E-M 45, Medford 31

Section 8 • Play-in

• Warroad 62, Bagley 27

CLASS 1A

Section 1 East • Semifinals

• Fillmore Central 60, Wabasha-Kell. 48

• Rushford-Pet. 69, Spring Grove 41

Section 2 • First round

• Cedar Mt./Comf. 47, Sleepy Eye SM 40

• GHEC/Truman 52, Madelia 24

• Heron Lake-Oka. 50, Mt. Lake Area 40

• Lester Prairie/HT 78, MVL 43

• Mankato Loyola 96, Martin Luther 66

• Sleepy Eye 67, New Ulm Cathedral 29

• Springfield 66, Atwater-Cosmos-GC 46

• United South Central 75, Nicollet 56

Section 5 • Play-in

• Menahga 58, Bertha-Hewitt 52

• Nevis 73, Northland 71

• Swanville 53, Onamia 24

Section 6 • Play-in

• Battle Lake 59, Ortonville 43

• Hancock 67, Clinton-Graceville-B 44

Section 8 • Play-in

• Cass Lake-Bena 68, L. of the Woods 53

• Fertile-Beltrami 70, Red Lake Co. 25

• Kittson Co. Cent. 55, Goodridge/GG 51

• Laporte 52, Mahnomen 39

• Warren-Alv.-Oslo 56, Climax/Fisher 32

SUMMARIES

Jordan 61, Trinity 25

Trinity 12 13-25

Jordan 32 29-61

Trinity: Ennis 8, Michaud 6, Frenz 4, Ennis 4, Brylski 3. Jordan: Nielsen 12, Johnson 10, Freund 9, Sievers 9, Hennen 8, Soeffker 4, Pitlick 4, Elke 2, Samuelson 2, Kes 1.

Mayer Lutheran 63, Sibley East 55

Sibley East 25 30-55

Mayer Lutheran 36 27-63

Sibley East: Tuchtenhagen 11, Weber 10, Martens 10, Sommers 8, Dose 6, Perschau 4, Doetkott 3, Wentzlaff 2, Brinkman 1. Mayer Lutheran: Chmielewski 21, Gustin 15, Larsen 12, Kuntz 12, Hucky 2, Flucas 1.

TUESDAY

BASKETBALL • BOYS

All games 7 pm unless noted

CLASS 4A

Section 5 semifinals

• Centennial at Champlin Park

• Wayzata vs. Maple Grove (at Osseo Jr. High)

Section 7 semifinals • at North Branch

• Duluth East vs. St. Francis, 6 pm

• Cambridge-Isanti vs. Andover, 8 pm

CLASS 3A

Section 3 semifinals • at Coon Rapids

• Columbia Heights vs. DeLaSalle, 6 pm

• Mpls. Henry vs. Fridley, 8 pm

Section 7 semifinals • at Dul. Denfeld

• Grand Rapids vs. Chisago Lakes, 6 pm

• Hermantown vs. Cloquet, 7:45 pm

CLASS 2A

Section 2 semifinals • at MSU Mankato

• NRHEG vs. Maple River, 6 pm

• Jordan vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake, 8 pm

Section 4 semifinals

• SPA at Mpls. Roosevelt

• New Life at St. Croix Lutheran

Section 5 semifinals • at StMA M.S.

• Maple Lake vs. Annandale, 6 pm

• Providence vs. Breck, 8 pm

CLASS 1A

Section 4 semifinals

• Legacy at Mpls. North

• MN Transitions at Maranatha

STATE TOURNAMENTS

HOCKEY • BOYS

At Xcel Energy Center

CLASS 2A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Bemidji (23-3-2) vs. Edina (No. 2 seed, 24-1-2), 11 am

• Duluth East (14-10-4) vs. St. Thomas Academy (No. 3, 24-4), 1 pm

• Hill-Murray (21-7) vs. Lakeville North (No. 1, 28-0), 6 pm

• Eden Prairie (No. 5, 18-9) vs. Blaine (No. 4, 22-5-1), 8 pm

Friday

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 6 and 8 pm

Consolation semifinals (at Mariucci)

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am and noon

Saturday

• Consolation final (at Mariucci), noon

• Third place, 4 pm

• Championship, 7 pm

CLASS 1A

Wednesday • Quarterfinals

• New Ulm (18-8-2) vs. Mahtomedi (No. 2 seed, 24-2-2), 11 am

• New Prague (20-8) vs. East Grand Forks (No. 3, 23-4), 1 pm

• Spring Lake Park (16-11-1) vs. Hermantown (No. 1, 25-2-1), 6 pm

• St. Cloud Apollo (No. 5, 22-4-2) vs. Breck (No. 4, 21-7), 8 pm

Thursday • Consolation (at Mariucci)

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am and noon

Friday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 11 am and 1 pm

Saturday

• Consolation final (at Mariucci), 10 am

• Third place, 9 am

• Championship, noon

SWIMMING • BOYS

At University of Minnesota Aquatic Center

CLASS 2A

Thursday

• Diving preliminaries, 6 pm

Friday

• Swimming preliminaries, 6 pm

Saturday

• Swimming & diving finals, 6 pm