MONDAY

ADAPTED SOFTBALL

CI DIVISION

• D

PI DIVISION

• A

BASEBALL

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• B

MINNESOTA

• A

 

GOLF • boys

ST. PAUL

At Como G.C. • Par 70

• Como Park 437, Harding 438, Highland Park 476. Medalist: Tom Fritts, Como Park, 73.

GOLF • GIRLS

CHARGER INVITATIONAL

At Albion Ridges G.C. • Par 36

• Litchfield 170, Maple Lake 188, Annandale 199, Waconia 199, Glencoe-Silver Lake 201, Dassel-Cokato 204, Orono 211, Mound-Westonka 212, Delano 213. Medalist: Tabitha Latzig, Maple Lake, 40.

LACROSSE • boys

LAKE

• Minnetonka at Hopkins

• Wayzata at Edina

MISSOTA

• Shakopee at Holy Angels

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Elk River/ Zimmerman at Centennial

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Lakeville North at Rosemount

SUBURBAN EAST

• Forest Lake at East Ridge

• Park of Cottage Grove at Woodbury

TRI-METRO

• Blake at Breck

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Delano at St. Cloud Tech

• Eagan at Eden Prairie

• Northfield at Shattuck-St. Mary’s

• Tartan at Minneapolis

LACROSSE • GIRLS

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Lakeville South at Farmington

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Wayzata 19, Becker 17

• Eagan at Visitation/St. Paul Academy

• Edina at Loyola Academy

• Forest Lake at Spring Lake Park

• Holy Angels at Benilde-St. Margaret’s

• Prior Lake at Rochester Century

• Shakopee at St. Louis Park

SOFTBALL

CLASS 3A

Section 3 • First round

• H

 

 

 

TENNIS • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 8 • second round

• Becker 4, St. Michael-Albertville 3

TRACK AND FIELD • BOYS

ST. CROIX LUTHERAN INVITE

• St.

 

TRACK AND FIELD • GIRLS

ST. CROIX LUTHERAN INVITE

• St.

TUESDAY

SOFTBALL

CLASS 3A

Section 4 • First round

• South St. Paul at Cretin-D.H., 4 pm

• Mahtomedi at Roseville, 4 pm

• White Bear Lake at Stillwater, 4:30 pm

• Tartan at Mounds View, 4:30 pm

Section 5 • First round, 4:15 pm

• St. Michael-Alb. at Centennial

• Coon Rapids at Osseo

• Blaine at Park Center

• Champlin Park at Totino-Grace

Section 6 • First round • at Pamela Park

• St. Louis Park vs. Buffalo, 3 pm

• Mpls. Washburn vs. Armstrong, 5 pm

• Mpls. South vs. Cooper, 3 pm

• Mpls. Southwest vs. Wayzata, 5 pm

Section 7 • First round, 4:30 pm

• North Branch ar Grand Rapids

• Princeton at St. Francis

• Duluth East at Cambridge-Isanti

• Andover at Duluth Denfeld, 4 pm

 

CLASS 2A

Section 2 • North Subsection

First round, 5 pm

• Sibley East at Norwood Young America

• Glencoe-Silver Lake at Belle Plaine

• Holy Angels at Jordan

• Holy Family at Le Sueur-Henderson

Section 4

Winners’ bracket

• St. Anthony at Visitation, 4:30 pm

Losers’ bracket

• Minnehaha at SP Como Park, 4:30 pm

• Concordia vs. DeLaSalle (at Bryn Mawr), 4 pm

Section 5

West subsection • First round, 4:30 pm

• Litchfield at Maple Lake

• Annandale at Zimmerman

• Watertown-Mayer at Dassel-Cokato

• Spectrum at Howard Lake-W-W, 4 pm

East subsection • At Delano

• Fridley vs. Rockford, 4 pm

• Providence at Delano, 4 pm

• Winners, 6 pm

• Losers, 6 pm

 

CLASS 1A

Section 4

Winners’ bracket

• Columbia Heights at New Life, 4 pm

Losers’ bracket

• Mounds Park at West Lutheran, 4 pm

• SW Christian at St. Agnes, 4:30 pm