monday

MEN

BIG TEN

Nonconference

#14 Indiana 102, Austin Peay 76

#24 Michigan 88, Elon 68

UPPER MIDWEST

Carleton 94, Crown 67

South Dakota St. 85, Weber St. 68

St. Norbert 68, Wis.-Oshkosh 62

Wis.-La Crosse 63, Lakeland (Wis.) 55

TOP 25

George Washington 73, #6 Virginia 68

#7 Iowa St. 106, Chicago St. 64

#12 Arizona 90, Bradley 60

#15 California 85, UC Santa Barbara 67

#16 Utah 81, San Diego St. 76

#17 Vanderbilt 98, Gardner-Webb 62

#23 LSU 91, Kennesaw St. 69

#20 Baylor at # 25 Oregon, late

MIDWEST

Akron 100, Hiram 30

Ball St. 73, E. Illinois 56

Detroit 88, Central 65

IPFW 85, Manchester 53

Illinois St. 67, Morehead St. 66

Indiana St. 70, Wyoming 55

Iowa St. 106, Chicago St. 64

Kansas St. 81, Columbia 71

Marquette 75, IUPUI 71, OT

Ohio 75, Tennessee St. 67

EAST

Boston U. 69, Albany (NY) 64

Brown 71, Holy Cross 55

Canisius 98, Lehigh 89

Coll. of Charleston 72, Navy 58

Cornell 101, Colgate 98, 2OT

Duquesne 95, New Orleans 75

Fairleigh Dickinson 111, FDU-Florham 70

Hofstra 96, Molloy 64

LIU Brooklyn 71, Loyola (Md.) 68

St. John's 75, UMBC 53

Towson 69, Morgan St. 61

West Virginia 86, James Madison 73

Yale 99, Sacred Heart 77

SOUTH

Ala.-Birmingham 72, Alabama St. 70

Bethune-Cookman 86, UT Martin 79

Chattanooga 94, Hiwassee 55

East Carolina 88, Charlotte 74

FIU 67, Florida Memorial 51

Florida 104, NC A&T 54

Florida Gulf Coast 85, Texas Wesleyan 62

Georgia Tech 69, Tennessee 67

Jacksonville St. 96, Oakwood 60

Longwood 89, La Roche 65

Mercer 69, George Mason 60

Miami 93, La.-Lafayette 77

Mississippi 82, Georgia Southern 72

NC Central 78, Allen 54

NJIT 60, South Florida 57

North Florida 106, Texas Rio Grande Valley 84

Old Dominion 77, Buffalo 58

Presbyterian 74, SC-Upstate 73

SC State 113, Voorhees 69

Samford 94, Auburn-Montgomery 79

Savannah St. 59, Campbell 57

South Carolina 84, Oral Roberts 66

Southern U. 76, Mississippi St. 72

Tulane 79, Drake 74, OT

UNC Wilmington 78, E. Kentucky 59

VCU 92, Radford 74

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas St. 81, Lyon 37

Incarnate Word 73, Schreiner 49

North Texas 110, Texas College 61

Oklahoma St. 86, Ark.-Pine Bluff 72

Texas A&M 100, SE Louisiana 58

Texas St. 84, Texas-Tyler 49

WEST

Air Force 80, Tennessee Tech 70

Arizona 90, Bradley 60

Arizona St. 83, Belmont 74

Boise St. 101, N. Arizona 81

Fresno St. 80, Lamar 72

Idaho St. 110, Dickinson St. 85

Pepperdine 91, San Diego Christian 49

Portland St. 105, Pacific Lutheran 60

San Francisco 80, Rice 54

San Jose St. 64, Montana 61

Southern Cal 101, Monmouth (NJ) 90

St. Mary's (Cal) 89, Manhattan 63

UNLV 107, NM Highlands 45

BYU at Long Beach St., late

Nevada at Hawaii, late

WOMEN

BIG TEN

Nonconference

#1 UConn 100, #7 Ohio State 56

Seton Hall 77, Rutgers 49

Purdue 67, Jacksonville St. 48

Nebraska 91, North Florida 46

UPPER MIDWEST

Gustavus 79, Martin Luther 59

St. Catherine 89, Crown 58

St. Norbert 68, Wis.-Oshkosh 62

St. Thomas 94, Buena Vista 79

TOP 25

#5 Baylor 97, Southern Miss. 42

Florida 82, #6 Florida St. 72

#9 Oregon St. 90, Portland 50

North Texas 61, #17 Oklahoma 57

tuesday

MEN

BIG TEN

Nonconference

DePaul at Penn State, 4 pm

Grambling St. at Ohio State, 6 pm

Nebraska at #11 Villanova, 7:30 pm

Georgetown at #3 Maryland, 8 pm

North Dakota at Wisconsin, 7 pm

#4 Kansas vs. # 13 Michigan St. at the United Center, 9 pm

UPPER MIDWEST

Concordia (Moor.) at MSU Moorhead, 7 pm

Martin Luther at Macalester, 7 pm

N. Michigan at Minn. Duluth, 7 pm

Northland at Maranatha Baptist, 7 pm

Bethel at Wis.-River Falls, 8 pm

Mayville St. at Bemidji St., 8 pm

Minn. Morris at Trinity Bible, 8 pm

Northwestern at Hamline, 8 pm

Winona St. at UC San Diego, 9 pm

TOP 25

#2 Kentucky vs. # 5 Duke at the United Center, 6:30 pm

#8 Oklahoma at Memphis, 4 pm

#9 Wichita St. at Tulsa, 7 pm

Milwaukee at #18 Notre Dame, 6 pm

New Hampshire at #19 UConn, 6 pm

WOMEN

BIG TEN

Nonconference

#24 Chattanooga at Indiana, 6 pm

UPPER MIDWEST

Mayville St. at Bemidji St., 6 pm

Minn. Morris at Trinity Bible, 6 pm

Presentation at Minot St., 6 pm

Augsburg at Northwestern, 7 pm

Bethel at Northland, 7 pm

Carleton at Wis.-River Falls, 7 pm

Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, 7 pm

Lewis at Upper Iowa, 7 pm

Macalester at North Central, 7 pm

Omaha at North Dakota, 7pm

Ripon at Wis.-Platteville, 7 pm

South Dakota at Northern Iowa, 7pm

Wis.-La Crosse at Luther (Ia.), 7 pm

TOP 25

American at #22 George Wash., 6 pm