Monday

men

conference TOURNAMENTS

Colonial Athletic Association

Championship • At Baltimore

Northeastern 72, William & Mary 61

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

Championship • At Albany, N.Y.

Manhattan 79, Iona 69

Mid-American Conference

First Round

Akron 76, N. Illinois 52

Bowling Green 88, Ball St. 75

E. Michigan 62, Miami (Ohio) 61

W. Michigan 82, Ohio 74

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

First Round • At Norfolk, Va.

Delaware St. 64, Savannah St. 58

Hampton 91, Morgan St. 71

Southern Conference

Championship • At Asheville, N.C.

Wofford 67, Furman 64

Summit League

Semifinals • At Sioux Falls, S.D.

N. Dakota St. 60, Oral Roberts 56

S. Dakota St. 78, South Dakota 65

West Coast Conference

Semifinals • At Las Vegas

#7 Gonzaga 79, Pepperdine 61

Portland vs. BYU, late

women

top 25

American Conference

Championship • At Uncasville, Conn.

#1 Connecticut 84, South Florida 70

Big East Conference

Semifinals • At Rosemount, Ill.

#24 Seton Hall 72, St. John's 60

Big 12 Conference

Championship • At Dallas

#5 Baylor 75, Texas 64

upper midwest

Summit League

Semifinals • At Sioux Falls

South Dakota 69, IUPUI 58

South Dakota St. 59, Oral Roberts 48

Tuesday

men

conference TOURNAMENTS

Summit League

Championship • At Sioux Falls, S.D.

North Dakota St. vs. South Dakota St., 8 pm

West Coast Conference

Championship • At Las Vegas

Semifinal winners, 8 pm

women

TOP 25

#13 Princeton at Penn, 4 pm

Big East

Championship • At Rosemount, Ill.

DePaul vs. #24 Seton Hall

upper midwest

Summit League

Championship • At Sioux Falls

South Dakota vs. South Dakota St., 1 pm

BIG TEN TOURNAMENT

men • AT chicago

wednesDAY • FIRST ROUND

G1: #13 Penn St. vs. #12 Nebraska, 3:30 pm (ESPN2)

G2: #11 Gophers vs. #14 Rutgers, 6 pm (BTN)

THURSDAY • SECOND ROUND

G3: #9 Michigan vs. #8 Illinois, 11 am (BTN)

G4: G1 winner vs. #5 Iowa, 1:30 pm (BTN)

G5: #10 Northwestern vs. #7 Indiana, 5:30 pm (ESPN2)

G6: G2 winner vs. #6 Ohio State, 8 pm (ESPN2)

friday • quarterfinals

G7: G3 winner vs. #1 Wisconsin, 11 am (ESPN)

G8: G4 winner vs. #4 Purdue, 1:30 pm (ESPN)

G9: G5 winner vs. #2 Maryland, 5:30 pm (BTN)

G10: G6 winner vs. #3 Michigan State, 8 pm (BTN)

saturday • semifinals

G11: G7 winner vs. G8 winner, noon (Ch. 4)

G12: G9 winner vs. G10 winner, 2:30 pm (Ch. 4)

SUNDAY • CHAMPIONSHIP

G13: G11 winner vs. G12 winner, 2:30 pm (Ch. 4)

ncaa division ii

men

Saturday • first round

Central Region • At Sioux Falls, S.D.

Arkansas Tech at Augustana, S.D., TBA

NW Missouri St. vs. MSU Mankato, TBA

Morehead St. vs. Pittsburgh St., TBA

Cent. Missouri vs. Northern St., TBA

Midwest Region • At Louisville, Ky.

Drury at Bellamine, TBA

Lake Superior St. vs. Ferris St., TBA

Wis.-Parkside vs. Lewis, TBA

Indianapolis vs. Michigan Tech, TBA

women

saturday • first round

Central Region • At Fort Hays, Kan.

Pittsburg St. vs. Northern St., noon

Emporia St. vs. Arkansas Tech, 2:30 pm

MSU Mankato at Fort Hays St., 5 pm

Wayne St. (Neb.) vs. Harding, 7:30 pm

Midwest Region • At Houghton, Mich.

Drury vs. Wayne St. (Mich.), 11 am

Lewis vs. Wis.-Parkside, 1:30 pm

Cedarville at Michigan Tech, 4 pm

Southern Indiana vs. Ashland, 6:30 pm

ncaa division iii

men

Friday • Third Round

At Rock Island, Ill.

Marietta vs. St. Olaf, 6:30 pm

Mount Union at Augustana (Ill.), 8:30 pm

At Stevens Point, Wis.

Northwestern (St. Paul) vs. E. Tex. Baptist, TBA

Emory at Wis.-Stevens Point, TBA

women

Friday • Third Round

At Crestview Hills, Ky.

St. Thomas vs. Hope, TBA

Washington (Mo.) at Thomas More, TBA