METRO LETTERS OF INTENT
Athletes from metropolitan area schools that are expected to sign Division I or II letters of Intent today, which is the first day of signing for football, soccer, track and field and cross-country.
FOOTBALL
• Nevin Andreas, Lakeville South: Augustana
• Jake Antolak, Zimmerman: MSU-Moorhead
• Duke Anyanwu, Blaine: Minnesota
• Matt Arends, Prior Lake: Princeton*
• Zach Bares, Jordan: Northern St.
• Beau Bates, Minnetonka: Minn.-Duluth
• Drew Bauer, Eagan: Minn.-Duluth
• Scott Benedict, Minnetonka: St. Cloud State
• Jack Biebighauser, Chanhsn: MSU-Moorhead
• Tavaughn Blair, Hopkins: Northern Iowa
• Cal Bloom, Osseo: Central Florida
• Gabe Boyce, Minnetonka: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Nick Brandt, Prior Lake: Augustana
• Ty'Karius Brooks, Park Center: Northern St.
• Devon Bzoskie, Lakeville So.: St. Cloud State
• Nick Carr, Totino-Grace: South Dakota St.
• Kevin Carroll, Edina: Northern Iowa
• Paddy Clancy, St. Thomas Acad.: Dartmouth*
• Andrew Clemens, Shakopee: Augustana
• Nick Davidson, Eden Prairie: Stanford
• Karmichael Dunbar, Prior Lake: LA-Lafayette
• Tyler Dustman, St. Francis: Bemidji St.
• Jalen Dyson, Burnsville: NDSCS
• Darion Fletcher, Simley: Minn.-Duluth
• Tyler Flud, Cretin-DH: SW Minnesota St.
• Jonathan Harden, Cretin-DH: West. Michigan
• Joel Fuxa, Minnetonka: Drake
• Isaac Hayes, St. Thomas Academy: Minnesota
• Trey Heid, Lakeville North: Augustana
• DJ Herbert, Osseo: Northern Iowa
• Anthony Hill, Champlin Park: Concordia. (SP)
• Maconel James, Cretin-DH: Augustana
• Zach Johnson, Eastview: North Dakota St.
• Will Johnson, Osseo: West Virginia
• Lexus Jones, Kennedy: St. Cloud State
• Mac Kullas, Hill-Murray: Winona St.
• Mitch Knutson, Eagan: St. Cloud State
• Andrew Larson, Eden Prairie: Harvard*
• Ben Lauer, Wayzata: Minnesota
• Mitch Leidner, Lakeville South: Minnesota
• Zach Martens, Apple Valley: Missouri S&T
• Max Mattila, Bethany: Southwest St.
• Tim McClanahan, Cretin-DH: St. Thomas
• Andre McDonald, Hopkins: Minnesota
• ShaDonte McMorris, Hopkins: Concordia (SP)
• Steven Miller, South St. Paul: Minn.-Crookston
• Andy Moritko, Totino: South Dakota St.
• Jeremiah Morse, Cretin-DH: SW Minnesota St.
• Jordan Nieuwsma, Bethany: Concordia (SP)
• Kevin Olson, Andover: Augustana
• Cole Otto, Chanhassen: St. Cloud State.
• DJ Palmer, Cretin-DH: SW Minnesota St.
• Nick Parker, South St. Paul: St. Cloud State
• Brett Pierce, Holy Angels: North Dakota State
• Ryan Poppitz, Wayzata: Concordia
• Joe Putz, Andover: Augustana
• Nick Rallis, Edina: Minnesota
• Connor Randall, Eagan: Minn.-Duluth
• Taj Rich, Cooper: North Dakota
• Chase Roullier, Burnsville: Wyoming • Harrison Rund, South St. Paul: St. Cloud State
• Moses Saygbe, Elk River: MSU-Mankato
• Josh Trifunov, South St. Paul: St. Cloud State
• Alec Waite, Irondale: SW Minn. St.
• Matt Weber, Rogers: Winona State
• Lucas Wiborg, DeLaSalle: Cornell
• Maxx Williams, Waconia: Minnesota
• Eric Woodcock, Eagan: Minn.-Duluth
BOYS' SOCCER
• A.J. Albers, Eagan: New Hampshire
• Abdallah Bah, Osseo: Wis.-Green Bay
• Erick Bloom, Centennial: W. Illinois
• Gustavo Castro, Eagan: Upper Iowa
• Tyler David, Lakeville North: St. Louis
• Troy Ewers, Chaska: Upper Iowa
• Zach Fennessy, Prior Lake: Providence
• Marcus Hoof, Wayzata: Air Force
• Adama Keita, Prairie Seeds: Wis.-Green Bay
• Elliot Langaard, Hopkins: Viterbo
• Ben LeMay, St. Thomas Academy: Drake
• Evan Panken, Edina: Notre Dame
• Jens Undlin, Edina: Loyola (Ill.)
• Miles Willis, Hill-Murray: No. Illinois
GIRLS' SOCCER
• Alahna Anderson, White Br Lk: Concordia (SP)
• Hillary Arechigo, Monticello: Bemidji St.
• Gaby Arnquist, N. St. Paul: North Dakota St.
• Elle Arveson, Mahtomedi: North Dakota St.
• Alison Baumgartner, Roseville: SW St.
• Katie Bednorz, Anoka: St. Cloud State
• Hailey Beyrand, Kennedy: N. Michigan
• Jessica Bianchi, Rogers: Concordia
• Mehan Bolton, Mahtomedi: Minnesota
• Sydney Born, Edina: Wis.-Green Bay
• Josie Brown, Elk River: Wayne St.
• Taylor Brownrigg, Lakeville North: Augustana
• Lesley Chilton, Eden Prairie: Dayton
• Lauren Douglas, Eagan: SW Minn. State
• Bailly Drayton, Burnsville: St. Cloud St.
• Elle Dykema, Northfield: Minnesota
• Anna Edgren, Apple Valley: Bemidji St.
• Emily Erickson, Woodbury: MSU-Mankato
• Natalie Fenske, Tartan: North Dakota St.
• Allie Giddings, Anoka: South Dakota
• Danika Gieske, Centennial: North Dakota St
• Anna Giles, Henry Sibley: Minot St.
• Rachel Gratz, Eagan: Concordia, St. Paul
• Heidi Hartman, Osseo: UW-Green Bay
• Lauren Hoeppner, Apple Valley: MSU-Mankato
• Brianna Ismale, Eastview: S. Dakota St.
• Katie Jones, Anoka: MSU-Moorhead
• Kristen Knutson, Eagan: Minnesota
• Sydney Knutson, Simley: Winona St.
• Kendra Kraabel, Zimmerman: MSU-Moorhead
• Mackenzie Lewis, East Ridge: Northern Illinois
• Abby Lindsay, Osseo: South Dakota
• Elizabeth Lucas, S. St. Paul: North Dakota St.
• Taryn Macmillan, Eastview: N. Dakota
• Anastacia Medellin, East Ridge: Illinois
• Lindsey Micheletti, Eagan: North Dakota
• Lauren Nash, Woodbury: Louisville
• Maddie Nelson, Woodbury: Creighton
• Courtney Neville, Tartan: Memphis
• Leah Nesheim, Eastview: Minn.-Duluth
• Taylor Nivala, Andover: South Dakota
• Abby Nyquist, Hopkins: Bemidji St.
• Brittany Plombon, Minnetonka: St. Cloud St.
• Maggie Renfro, Holy Family: Northern Illinois
• Marissa Ricci, South St. Paul: North Dakota
• Jill Richgels, Simley: Creighton
• Nicole Sames, Mahtomedi: Winona St.
• Rebecca Sparkman, Eden Prairie: S. Dakota
• Bri Stelzer, Lakeville South: Wisconsin
• Mary Stringini, Minnetonka: Queens U
• Maddie Trebesch, Woodbury: Creighton
• Rachael Van Keulen, Woodbury: Wis.-Milw.
• Tori Veth, Blaine: North Dakota St.
• Amber Wanous, Anoka: Northern St.
• Abbey Welle, Totino-Grace: North Dakota
• Hannah Werth, Jefferson: Akron
• Casey White, Woodbury: Minot St.
TRACK AND FIELD
• Kristin Anderson, Prior Lake: S Dakota St.
• Samantha Anderson, Prior Lake: S Dakota St.
• Tom Anderson, Anoka: Arizona State
• Celeste Borchardt, Belle Plaine: S Dakota St.
• Lauren Bruha, Prior Lake: Minn.-Duluth
• Stephen Bruha, Prior Lake: S Dakota St.
• D'Monte Farley, Park of CG: North Dakota
• Angie Guenther, White Bear Lake: Minnesota
• Katie Nordick, Providence: Dartmouth*
• Austin Salargo, Hopkins: Minnesota
• Maddie Schaeffer, Rogers: Minn.-Duluth
• Alyssa Stolt, Wayzata: North Dakota
CROSS-COUNTRY
• Brandon Clark, Blake: Pennsylvania*
• Jensen Orlow, Holy Family: S. Dakota St.
• Joel Reichow, White Bear Lake: S. Dakota St.
• Erica Seidenkranz, Monticello: Minn.-Duluth
*- Indicates Division I school that does not award athletic scholarships