WEDNESDAY
ADAPTED • SOCCER
CI DIVISION
• Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville 15, Chanhassen/Prior Lake/Shakopee 5
PI DIVISION
• Robbinsdale 7, Wayzata 0
CROSS-COUNTRY • BOYS
CENTENNIAL INVITATIONAL
• Centennial 19, Chisago Lakes 52, Spring Lake Park 94, Fridley 96, Christ's Household of Faith 135. Medalist (5K): Jon Keller, Centennial, 16:32.
CROSS-COUNTRY • GIRLS
CENTENNIAL INVITATIONAL
• Centennial 20, Chisago Lakes 43, Fridley 89, Spring Lake Park 92. Medalist (4K): Abbigale Forsman, Chisago Lakes, 14:51.
SOCCER • BOYS
ST. PAUL CITY
• Como Park 3, Harding 0
• Humboldt 2, Johnson 0
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Minneapolis Southwest 2, Buffalo 0
MCAA TOURNAMENT
• Legacy Christian 3, Trinity 2, SO
SOCCER • GIRLS
MCAA TOURNAMENT
• Bethany Academy 4, PACT 0
TENNIS • GIRLS
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Coon Rapids 4, Chisago Lakes 3
CLASS 2A
Section 2 • Quarterfinals
• Delano 4, Chanhassen 3
• Hutchinson 4, Shakopee 3
• Mankato West 6, Mankato East 1
• Minnetonka 7, Eden Prairie 0
Section 3 • Quarterfinals
• Eastview 4, Apple Valley 3
• Prior Lake 7, South St. Paul 0
• Rosemount 6, Henry Sibley 1
• Visitation 4, Eagan 3
Section 6 • First round
• Cooper 7, Minneapolis Henry 0
• St. Anthony 7, DeLaSalle 0
• St. Louis Park 7, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
CLASS 1A
Section 4 • Quarterfinals
• Breck 7, Brooklyn Center 0
• Mounds Park Acad. 4, Minnehaha Acad. 3
• St. Paul Academy 6, St. Paul Humboldt 1
Section 5 • First round
• Litchfield 6, West Lutheran 1
Section 5 • Quarterfinals
• Glencoe-Silver Lake 5, MACCRAY 2
• St. Cloud Cathedral 4, New London-Sp. 3
VOLLEYBALL
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
• North St. Paul def. Henry Sibley, 25-9, 25-22, 25-23
ST. PAUL CITY
•Como Park def. Washington, 25-11, 25-14, 25-10
• Johnson def. Harding, 20-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 15-13
AP STATE POLLS
FOOTBALL
CLASS 6A
1. Eden Prairie (8)5-080 1
2. Wayzata4-072 2
3. Edina5-157 6
4. Stillwater4-144 7
5. Osseo3-241 5
6. Maple Grove5-031 10
7. Mounds View4-129 4
8. Lakeville North4-127 3
9. Prior Lake4-125NR
10. Hopkins4-210 8
• Also receiving votes: White Bear Lake 8, Brainerd 5, Minnetonka 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Champlin Park 1, Woodbury 1.
CLASS 5A
1. Totino-Grace (7)5-079 1
2. Spring Lake Park (1)5-073 4
3. Owatonna5-057 5
4. Farmington5-046 6
5. St. Thomas Academy4-139 2
6. Moorhead5-034 7
7. Roch. John Marshall 4-126NR
8. Apple Valley4-119 9
9. St. Paul Central5-018NR
10. Mankato West0-517 3
• Also receiving votes: Mahtomedi 14, Rogers 14, Cambridge-Isanti 3, East Ridge 1.
CLASS 4A
1. DeLaSalle (8)5-0106 1
2. South St. Paul (2)5-0 98 3
3. Hutchinson (1)5-0 93 4
4. Becker5-0 66 5
5. Detroit Lakes5-0 67 6
6. Marshall5-0 50 7
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake4-1 35 8
8. Rocori4-1 29 2
9. Kasson-Mantorville5-0 28 9
10. Delano4-1 5NR
10. Minneapolis Washburn4-1 5NR
• Also receiving votes: Fergus Falls 3, Cooper 2, Hill-Murray 2, Holy Angels 2, Faribault 1, Hermantown 1, St. Paul Highland Park 1.
CLASS 3A
1. Rochester Lourdes (5)5-050 1
2. Perham5-040 3
3. Blue Earth5-039 2
4. St. Croix Lutheran4-137 4
5. Morris Area/C-A 5-031 5
6. St. Peter5-023 6
7. Annandale4-121 8
8. Tri-City United5-017 10
9. Lake City4-1 8NR
10. Watertown-Mayer4-1 4 7
• Also receiving votes: Albany 2, Esko 2, Proctor 1.
CLASS 2A
1. Caledonia (5)5-050 1
2. Moose Lake-WR5-045 2
3. BOLD5-038 3
4. Maple Lake5-036 4
5. Barnesville5-029 5
6. Luverne5-026 6
7. Hawley5-020 7
8. Lewiston-Altura6-013 8
9. Chatfield5-0 6 10
10. Waterville-E-Morristown4-1 3NR
• Also receiving votes: Hinckley-Finlayson 2, Holdingford 2, Sibley East 2, Jackson Co. Central 1, Mayer Lutheran 1, Pierz 1.
CLASS 1A
1. Mahnomen (6)5-060 1
2. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's5-054 2
3. Bethlehem Academy5-048 4
4. Dawson-Boyd4-137 7
5. Fertile-Beltrami5-036 8
6. Minneota/Lincoln HI4-124NR
7. Lester Prairie/HT4-121 10
8. Adrian4-116 3
9. Canby4-113 5
10. Springfield4-0 13NR
• Also receiving votes: Ottertail Central 6, Lake Crystal-WM 1, Pillager 1, St. Clair 1.
NINE-MAN
1. Clinton-G-Beardsley (4)5-067 1
2. Hills-Beaver Creek (3)5-061 3
3. Spring Grove5-056 2
4. Stephen-Argyle5-043 5
5. Goodridge-G-Gatzke5-040 6
6. Win-E-Mac5-029 7
7. Nicollet5-021 10
8. Wheaton H-Norcross4-120 8
9. Ada-Borup4-117 9
10. Edgerton/Ellsworth4-113NR