ON THE AIR SATURDAY
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Xfinity: Boyd Gaming 300 qualifyingnoonFS1
Xfinity: Boyd Gaming 3003 p.m.FS1
BASEBALL
WBC: Colombia vs. Canada11 a.m.MLBN
Spring training: Boston vs. TwinsnoonFSN96.3-FM
WBC: Venezuela vs. Italy2 p.m.MLBN
WBC: United States vs. Dominican Rep.5:30 p.m.MLBN
WBC: Puerto Rico vs. Mexico8:30 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALL
College men: Albany (N.Y.) vs. Vermont10 a.m.ESPN2
College women: N. Illinois vs. Toledo10 a.m.CBSSN
College men: Gophers vs. MichigannoonCh. 41500
College men: Alabama vs. KentuckynoonESPN
College men: Norfolk St. vs. N.C. CentralnoonESPN2
College men: Davidson vs. Rhode IslandnoonCBSSN
College men: Penn vs. Princeton12:30 p.m.ESPNU
College men: Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt2 p.m.ESPN
College men: C. Florida vs. SMU2 p.m.ESPN2
College men: Wisconsin vs. N'western2:30 p.m.Ch. 4
College men: Yale vs. Harvard2:30 p.m.ESPNU
College men: Richmond vs. VCU2:30 p.m.CBSSN
College men: Cincinnati vs. Connecticut4 p.m.ESPN2
College men: Villanova vs. Creighton4:30 p.m.Ch. 9
College women: W. Kentucky vs. S. Miss.4:30 p.m.CBSSN
College men: Nevada vs. SDSU/ColoSt.5 p.m.Ch. 4
College men: Iowa State vs. W. Virginia5 p.m.ESPN
College men: Alcorn St. vs. Tex. Southern5:15 p.m.ESPNU
College men: Akron vs. Kent State6:30 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Timberwolves at Milwaukee7 p.m.FSN830-AM
NBA: Golden State at San Antonio7:30 p.m.Ch. 5
College men: N. Dakota vs. Weber St.7:30 p.m.ESPNU
College men: Marshall vs. Middle Tenn.7:30 p.m.CBSSN
College men: Duke vs. Notre Dame8 p.m.ESPN
College men: New Orleans vs. TAM-CC8:30 p.m.ESPN2
College men: Oregon vs. UCLA/Arizona10 p.m.ESPN
College men: CSU Bakersfield vs. TBA10 p.m.ESPNU
College men: UC Irvine vs. TBA10:30 p.m.ESPN2
GOLF
PGA: Valspar ChampionshipnoonGOLF
PGA: Valspar Championship2 p.m.Ch. 11
HOCKEY
(Note: All high school boys hockey games air on 660 and 1440-AM.)
NHL: Philadelphia at BostonnoonNHLN
1A boys: Hermantown vs. Monticello/A/MLnoonCh. 45100.3
NHL: N.Y. Islanders at St. Louis7 p.m.NHLN
College men: Michigan St. at Gophers7 p.m.FSN+1500
College men: Ohio State at Wisconsin7 p.m.BTN
2A boys: Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids7 p.m.Ch. 45100.3
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
Vitor Belfort vs. Kelvin Gastelum9 p.m.FS1
SKIING
World Cup: Giant slalom12:30 p.m.Ch. 11
World Cup: Women's giant slalom3 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCER
Premier: W. Bromwich vs. Everton9 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Leicester City vs. Arsenal11:30 a.m.Ch. 11
ON THE AIR SUNDAY
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
IndyCar: G.P. of St. Petersburg11 a.m.Ch. 5
Monster Cup: Kobalt 4002:30 p.m.Ch. 9
BASEBALL
WBC: Dominican Republic vs. Colombia11:30 a.m.MLBN
Spring training: Baltimore vs. TwinsnoonFSN96.3-FM
WBC: Italy vs. Puerto Rico2:30 p.m.MLBN
WBC: Canada vs. United States6 p.m.MLBN
WBC: Mexico vs. Venezuela9 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALL
College women: Navy vs. Bucknell10 a.m.CBSSN
College men: Ivy League championship11 a.m.ESPN2
College men: Atlantic 10 final11:30 a.m.Ch. 4
College men: SEC championshipnoonESPN
College women: Southland championshipnoonCBSSN
College men: Sun Belt championship1 p.m.ESPN2
College women: Bryant vs. Robert Morris1 p.m.ESPNU
College men: Big Ten championship2 p.m.Ch. 4
College men: AAC championship2:15 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Chicago at Boston2:30 p.m.Ch. 5
College women: Ivy League championship3 p.m.ESPNU
College: NCAA selection show4:30 p.m.Ch. 4
NBA: Miami at Indiana5 p.m.NBATV
NBA: Cleveland at Houston8 p.m.ESPN
GOLF
PGA: Valspar ChampionshipnoonGOLF
PGA: Valspar Championship2 p.m.Ch. 11
HOCKEY
NHL: Wild at Chicago11:30 a.m.Ch. 11100.3
NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Detroit6 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Washington at Anaheim8:30 p.m.NHLN