GIRLS' BASKETBALL STATE TOURNAMENT
CLASS 4A
GAMES WEDNESDAY
Quarterfinals
At Target Center
• Eastview vs. Prior Lake, 10 am
• Lakeville North vs. Maple Grove, noon
• Forest Lake vs. Hopkins, 2 pm
• Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Roseville, 4 pm
GAMES THURSDAY
Semifinals
At Target Center
• Quarterfinal winners, 6 pm
• Quarterfinal winners, 8 pm
Consolation semifinals
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am
• Quarterfinal losers, noon
GAME FRIDAY
Fifth place
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Consolation semifinal winners, 6 pm
GAMES SATURDAY
Championship
At Target Center
• Semifinal winners, 8 pm
Third place
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Semifinal losers, 5 pm
CLASS 3A
GAMES WEDNESDAY
Quarterfinals
At Williams Arena
• Alexandria vs. Cooper, 10 am
• DeLaSalle vs. Willmar, noon
• Mankato West vs. Northfield, 2 pm
• Grand Rapids vs. Holy Angels, 4 pm
GAMES THURSDAY
Semifinals
At Target Center
• Quarterfinal winners, noon
• Quarterfinal winners, 2 pm
Consolation semifinals
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Quarterfinal losers, 2 pm
• Quarterfinal losers, 4 pm
GAME FRIDAY
Fifth place
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Consolation semifinal winners, 4 pm
GAMES SATURDAY
Championship
At Target Center
• Semifinal winners, 6 pm
Third place
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Semifinal losers, 6 pm
CLASS 2A
GAMES WEDNESDAY
Quarterfinals
At Target Center
• Byron vs. Sauk Centre, 6 pm
• Minnehaha Academy vs. Norwood Young America, 8 pm
At Williams Arena
• Maranatha vs. Mesabi East, 6 pm
• Roseau vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 8 pm
GAMES THURSDAY
Consolation semifinals
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Quarterfinal losers, 6 pm
• Quarterfinal losers, 8 pm
GAMES FRIDAY
Semifinals
At Target Center
• Quarterfinal winners, 6 pm
• Quarterfinal winners, 8 pm
Fifth place
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Consolation semifinal winners, 2 pm
GAMES SATURDAY
Championship
At Target Center
• Semifinal winners, 2 pm
Third place
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Semifinal losers, 1 pm
CLASS 1A
GAMES THURSDAY
Quarterfinals
At Williams Arena
• Heritage Christian vs. Lyle-Pacelli, 11 am
• Menahga vs. Minneota, 1 pm
• Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Stephen-Argyle, 3 pm
• Ada-Borup vs. Sleepy Eye, 5 pm
GAMES FRIDAY
Semifinals
At Target Center
• Quarterfinal winners, noon
• Quarterfinal winners, 2 pm
Consolation semifinals
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am
• Quarterfinal losers, noon
GAMES SATURDAY
Championship
At Target Center
• Semifinal winners, noon
Third place
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Semifinal losers, 11 am
Fifth place
At Concordia (St. Paul)
• Consolation semifinal winners, 9 am