CLASS 4A

Tuesday •Quarterfinals

At Target Center

•Rochester Mayo (23-5) vs. No. 1 seed Hopkins (27-1), 10 am

•No. 5 seed Shakopee (21-8) vs. No. 4 seed White Bear Lake (22-7), noon

•Andover (19-10) vs. No. 2 seed Eastview (28-1), 2 pm

•Centennial (21-8) vs. No. 3 seed St. Michael-Albertville (25-3), 4 pm

Thursday •Semifinals

•At Williams Arena, 6 and 8 pm

Saturday

Third place •Concordia (St. Paul)

•Semifinal losers, 4 pm

Championship •Williams Arena

•Semifinal winners, 8 pm

CLASS 3A

Tuesday •Quarterfinals

At Target Center

•Thief River Falls (26-3) vs. No. 1 seed Orono (28-1), 6 pm

•No. 5 seed Princeton (20-8) vs. No. 4 seed Marshall (27-2), 8 pm

Wednesday •Quarterfinals

At Mariucci Arena

•Richfield (16-10) vs. No. 2 seed Park Center (22-7), 10 am

•Kasson-Mantorville (28-2) vs. No. 3 seed New Prague (24-4), noon

Thursday •Semifinals

•At Williams Arena, noon and 2 pm

Saturday •Finals

Third place •Concordia (St. Paul)

•Semifinal losers, 2 pm

Championship •Williams Arena

•Semifinal winners, 6 pm

CLASS 2A

Wednesday •Quarterfinals

At Mariucci Arena

•Norwood Young America (26-3) vs. No. 1 seed Sauk Centre (29-1), 2 pm

•No. 5 seed Annandale (23-7) vs. No. 4 seed Minnehaha Academy (23-7), 4 pm

•Fairmont (22-6) vs. No. 2 seed Dover-Eyota (28-2), 6 pm

•Roseau (24-6) vs. No. 3 seed Esko (26-4), 8 pm

Friday •Semifinals

•At Williams Arena, 6 pm and 8 pm

Saturday •Finals

Third place •Concordia (St. Paul)

•Semifinal losers, noon

Championship •Williams Arena

•Semifinal winners, 2 pm

CLASS 1A

Thursday •Quarterfinals

At Mariucci Arena

•Stephen-Argyle (23-5) vs. No. 1 seed Maranatha Christian (27-3), 11 am

•No. 5 seed Minneota (27-4) vs. No. 4 seed Browerville (28-1), 1 pm

•Springfield (24-4) vs. No. 2 seed Ada-Borup (29-0), 3 pm

•Lyle/Pacelli (25-3) vs. No. 3 seed Mountain Iron-Buhl (28-2), 5 pm

Friday •Semifinals

•At Williams Arena, noon and 2 pm

Saturday •Finals

Third place •Concordia (St. Paul)

•Semifinal losers, 10 am

Championship •Williams Arena

•Semifinal winners, noon