SCHEDULE
FOOTBALL
All games 7 pm unless noted
FRIDAY
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
• North St. Paul at Richfield
• South St. Paul at Mahtomedi
• St. Thomas Academy at Hill-Murray
• Tartan at Henry Sibley
LAKE
• Eden Prairie at Hopkins
• Minnetonka at Edina
MINNEAPOLIS CITY
• Edison at Roosevelt, 5 pm
• Southwest at Washburn
• South at Henry
MINNESOTA RIVER
• Jordan at Norwood Young America
• Mayer Lutheran at Tri-City United
• Sibley East at Belle Plaine
• Watertown-Mayer at Le Sueur-Hend.
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Buffalo at Cambridge-Isanti
• Monticello at Big Lake
• St. Michael-Albertville at Rogers
MISSOTA
• Chanhassen at Northfield
• Farmington at New Prague
• Red Wing at Chaska
• Shakopee at Holy Angels
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Benilde-St. Margaret's at St. Francis
• Fridley at Irondale
• St. Louis Park at Chisago Lakes
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Anoka at Centennial
• Blaine at Maple Grove
• Champlin Park at Coon Rapids
• Elk River at Andover
• Osseo at Armstrong
• Park Center at Totino-Grace
SOUTH SUBURBAN
• Eagan at Eastview
• Kennedy at Burnsville
• Lakeville North vs. Jefferson (at BS)
• Lakeville South at Apple Valley
• Prior Lake at Rosemount
ST. PAUL CITY
• Central at Highland Park
• Humboldt at Harding
SUBURBAN EAST
• Cretin-Derham Hall at Hastings
• Forest Lake at Stillwater
• Mounds View at Roseville
• Park at White Bear Lake
• Woodbury at East Ridge
TRI-METRO
• Blake at Providence
• Brooklyn Center vs. St. Agnes (at CSP),
7:30 pm
• Concordia Academy at St. Anthony
• DeLaSalle at St. Paul Academy, 4:30 pm
• New Life at St. Croix Lutheran
WRIGHT COUNTY
• Dassel-Cokato at Annandale
• Glencoe-Silver Lake at New London-
Spicer
• Mound-Westonka at Delano
• Orono at Holy Family
• Waconia at Hutchinson
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Belgrade-B-E at Howard Lake-W-W
• Greenway/N-K at Columbia Heights
• Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity at St. Clair
• Litchfield vs. St. Cloud Cath (at SCSU)
• Red Lake at West Lutheran
• Rockford at Maple Lake
• Simley at North Branch
• Zimmerman at Becker
SATURDAY
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Spring Lake Park at Cooper, 3 pm
TRI-METRO
• Breck at Minnehaha, 3:30 pm
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Spectrum at Mpls. North, noon